Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARSHA COLLIN 45 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
1 PAIGE ROEDER 45 WYOMISSING, PA
3 VALORIE TENNYSON 27 LAVEEN, AZ
4 ALEXIS PELKEY 23 TEMPE, AZ
4 LILY PRATI 23 KELLER, TX
6 LENA BUCKHOLTZ 10 MANCHESTER, MO
7 ALLISON ZIGAITIS 6 MANCHESTER, MO
8 ALIYAH NOORI 5 CREVE COEUR, MO
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARSHA COLLIN 55 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
2 PAIGE ROEDER 45 WYOMISSING, PA
3 ALEXIS PELKEY 21 TEMPE, AZ
4 LILY PRATI 18 KELLER, TX
5 VALORIE TENNYSON 13 LAVEEN, AZ
6 LENA BUCKHOLTZ 10 MANCHESTER, MO
7 ALIYAH NOORI 5 CREVE COEUR, MO
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARSHA COLLIN 60 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
2 PAIGE ROEDER 40 WYOMISSING, PA
3 ALEXIS PELKEY 17 TEMPE, AZ
4 VALORIE TENNYSON 15 LAVEEN, AZ
5 ALLISON ZIGAITIS 10 MANCHESTER, MO
6 LENA BUCKHOLTZ 8 MANCHESTER, MO
7 ALIYAH NOORI 5 CREVE COEUR, MO
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARSHA COLLIN 60 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
2 PAIGE ROEDER 40 WYOMISSING, PA
3 ALEXIS PELKEY 20 TEMPE, AZ
4 VALORIE TENNYSON 12 LAVEEN, AZ
5 LENA BUCKHOLTZ 10 MANCHESTER, MO
6 ALLISON ZIGAITIS 6 MANCHESTER, MO
7 ALIYAH NOORI 5 CREVE COEUR, MO
7 LILY PRATI 5 KELLER, TX
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Creative Forms Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PAIGE ROEDER 45 WYOMISSING, PA
2 VALORIE TENNYSON 11 LAVEEN, AZ
3 ALEXIS PELKEY 8 TEMPE, AZ
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities Creative Weapons Black Belt-Autisitc
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARSHA COLLIN 55 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
2 PAIGE ROEDER 45 WYOMISSING, PA
3 VALORIE TENNYSON 6 LAVEEN, AZ
4 LENA BUCKHOLTZ 5 MANCHESTER, MO
4 LILY PRATI 5 KELLER, TX
6 ALEXIS PELKEY 3 TEMPE, AZ
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Forms Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARSHA COLLIN 55 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
2 PAIGE ROEDER 45 WYOMISSING, PA
3 VALORIE TENNYSON 11 LAVEEN, AZ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Weapons Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARSHA COLLIN 50 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
2 PAIGE ROEDER 45 WYOMISSING, PA
3 LILY PRATI 18 KELLER, TX
4 VALORIE TENNYSON 11 LAVEEN, AZ
5 LENA BUCKHOLTZ 5 MANCHESTER, MO

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION