Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MILA LOWRY 84 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
2 Hayden Sagawinit 66 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 FAITH SONNENBERG 60 BARTLETT, TN
4 ANNBERLYNNE FULLER 45 GLADSTONE, MO
5 ABIGAIL HAGEE 43 KEMAH, TX
6 Claire Mitchell 42 VESTAVIA HILLS, AL
7 TEA GADUGDUG 38 GOODYEAR, AZ
8 ANASTASIA O'SHEA 31 LAPORTE, IN
9 JAYLEN GUEVARA 27 CEDAR PARK, TX
10 KAROLINA DE LOS SANTOS 24 JONESBORO, AR
10 Carly Webb 24 OREGON CITY, OR
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FAITH SONNENBERG 70 BARTLETT, TN
2 MILA LOWRY 63 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
3 KAROLINA DE LOS SANTOS 55 JONESBORO, AR
4 Hayden Sagawinit 49 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 ABIGAIL HAGEE 43 KEMAH, TX
6 ARIANA NUNEZ 38 KENDALLVILLE, IN
7 ANNBERLYNNE FULLER 36 GLADSTONE, MO
8 ANASTASIA O'SHEA 29 LAPORTE, IN
9 Vittoria Fusco 25 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
10 TEA GADUGDUG 23 GOODYEAR, AZ
10 Manisha Nandkishun 23 JACKSON, NJ
10 Carly Webb 23 OREGON CITY, OR
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Hayden Sagawinit 68 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 ANNBERLYNNE FULLER 60 GLADSTONE, MO
3 MILA LOWRY 56 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
3 FAITH SONNENBERG 56 BARTLETT, TN
5 ARIANA NUNEZ 39 KENDALLVILLE, IN
6 SEERSHA PONNURU 34 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
7 KAROLINA DE LOS SANTOS 33 JONESBORO, AR
7 ABIGAIL HAGEE 33 KEMAH, TX
9 Claire Mitchell 28 VESTAVIA HILLS, AL
10 CYNTHIA JUAREZ 26 PETALUMA, CA
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANABEL QUEVEDO 67 NAPLES, FL
2 ANNBERLYNNE FULLER 59 GLADSTONE, MO
3 ABIGAIL HAGEE 58 KEMAH, TX
4 SEERSHA PONNURU 54 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
5 Hayden Sagawinit 44 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 FAITH SONNENBERG 41 BARTLETT, TN
7 PRASHEETHA CHELLA 32 KATY, TX
7 YASMINE MAHDI 32 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
7 BARBARA QUIROZ 32 PARLIN, NJ
10 ARIANA NUNEZ 31 KENDALLVILLE, IN
10 ANASTASIA O'SHEA 31 LAPORTE, IN
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ABIGAIL HAGEE 51 KEMAH, TX
2 FAITH SONNENBERG 50 BARTLETT, TN
3 ANNBERLYNNE FULLER 43 GLADSTONE, MO
4 KAROLINA DE LOS SANTOS 40 JONESBORO, AR
4 HAYDEN TEEL 40 SOUTHLAKE, TX
6 SAVANNAH GROVER 25 PETALUMA, CA
7 ALEXA ZUBER 24 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 Emma Cook 23 FARGO, ND
9 Idaline Helsel 17 CADILLAC, MI
10 BARBARA QUIROZ 11 PARLIN, NJ
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FAITH SONNENBERG 70 BARTLETT, TN
2 ABIGAIL HAGEE 41 KEMAH, TX
3 HAYDEN TEEL 32 SOUTHLAKE, TX
4 KAROLINA DE LOS SANTOS 31 JONESBORO, AR
5 Idaline Helsel 22 CADILLAC, MI
6 Emma Cook 21 FARGO, ND
7 KENDALL MCDONALD 18 TOLLESON, AZ
7 BARBARA QUIROZ 18 PARLIN, NJ
9 NAOMI NELSON 17 LAVEEN, AZ
10 ANASTASIA O'SHEA 16 LAPORTE, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HAYDEN TEEL 55 SOUTHLAKE, TX
2 ABIGAIL HAGEE 42 KEMAH, TX
3 YASMINE MAHDI 37 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
4 Idaline Helsel 23 CADILLAC, MI
5 BARBARA QUIROZ 22 PARLIN, NJ
6 JAYLEN GUEVARA 20 CEDAR PARK, TX
6 PASCAL SANCHEZ 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
8 Abigail Osgood 15 MASON CITY, IA
9 Carly Webb 14 OREGON CITY, OR
10 TANU Ellison 13 BRIDGEPORT, WV
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FAITH SONNENBERG 75 BARTLETT, TN
2 ABIGAIL HAGEE 35 KEMAH, TX
2 HAYDEN TEEL 35 SOUTHLAKE, TX
4 YASMINE MAHDI 31 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
5 Emma Cook 23 FARGO, ND
5 Idaline Helsel 23 CADILLAC, MI
7 BARBARA QUIROZ 19 PARLIN, NJ
8 Carly Webb 18 OREGON CITY, OR
9 EMILIA BEIL 15 FARGO, ND
9 KENDALL MCDONALD 15 TOLLESON, AZ

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION