Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FAITH SONNENBERG 60 BARTLETT, TN
2 MILA LOWRY 48 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
3 Hayden Sagawinit 43 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 Claire Mitchell 32 VESTAVIA HILLS, AL
5 ANASTASIA O'SHEA 31 LAPORTE, IN
6 ANNBERLYNNE FULLER 30 GLADSTONE, MO
7 ANABEL QUEVEDO 21 NAPLES, FL
8 TEA GADUGDUG 20 GOODYEAR, AZ
8 ABIGAIL HAGEE 20 KEMAH, TX
10 Vittoria Fusco 19 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FAITH SONNENBERG 55 BARTLETT, TN
2 KAROLINA DE LOS SANTOS 38 JONESBORO, AR
2 MILA LOWRY 38 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
4 Hayden Sagawinit 34 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 ANASTASIA O'SHEA 27 LAPORTE, IN
6 Vittoria Fusco 25 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
6 ABIGAIL HAGEE 25 KEMAH, TX
8 ANNBERLYNNE FULLER 23 GLADSTONE, MO
9 Nicole Melo 20 CURITIBA, PARANA
9 AVRIL OLMEDO 20 ASUNCION, ASUNCION
9 SEERSHA PONNURU 20 CONCORD, NC
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FAITH SONNENBERG 46 BARTLETT, TN
2 Hayden Sagawinit 44 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 ANNBERLYNNE FULLER 35 GLADSTONE, MO
4 SEERSHA PONNURU 31 CONCORD, NC
5 Claire Mitchell 28 VESTAVIA HILLS, AL
6 MILA LOWRY 27 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
7 ARIANA NUNEZ 26 KENDALLVILLE, IN
8 Vittoria Fusco 25 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
9 CYNTHIA JUAREZ 21 PETALUMA, CA
10 ABIGAIL HAGEE 20 KEMAH, TX
10 AVRIL OLMEDO 20 ASUNCION, ASUNCION
10 ANASTASIA O'SHEA 20 LAPORTE, IN
10 ANABEL QUEVEDO 20 NAPLES, FL
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANABEL QUEVEDO 52 NAPLES, FL
2 Hayden Sagawinit 42 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 ANNBERLYNNE FULLER 40 GLADSTONE, MO
3 ABIGAIL HAGEE 40 KEMAH, TX
5 SEERSHA PONNURU 36 CONCORD, NC
6 ANASTASIA O'SHEA 31 LAPORTE, IN
7 Claire Mitchell 26 VESTAVIA HILLS, AL
8 FAITH SONNENBERG 22 BARTLETT, TN
9 ISIDORA ITURRIAGA 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 CYNTHIA JUAREZ 20 PETALUMA, CA
9 ARIANA NUNEZ 20 KENDALLVILLE, IN
9 BARBARA QUIROZ 20 PARLIN, NJ
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ABIGAIL HAGEE 41 KEMAH, TX
2 FAITH SONNENBERG 38 BARTLETT, TN
3 ANNBERLYNNE FULLER 33 GLADSTONE, MO
4 KAROLINA DE LOS SANTOS 25 JONESBORO, AR
4 HAYDEN TEEL 25 SOUTHLAKE, TX
6 SAVANNAH GROVER 20 PETALUMA, CA
7 Idaline Helsel 11 CADILLAC, MI
7 BARBARA QUIROZ 11 PARLIN, NJ
7 ALEXA ZUBER 11 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 Vittoria Fusco 9 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FAITH SONNENBERG 60 BARTLETT, TN
2 ABIGAIL HAGEE 35 KEMAH, TX
3 KENDALL MCDONALD 18 TOLLESON, AZ
3 BARBARA QUIROZ 18 PARLIN, NJ
5 NAOMI NELSON 17 LAVEEN, AZ
5 HAYDEN TEEL 17 SOUTHLAKE, TX
7 ANASTASIA O'SHEA 16 LAPORTE, IN
8 Idaline Helsel 15 CADILLAC, MI
8 YASMINE MAHDI 15 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
10 KAROLINA DE LOS SANTOS 11 JONESBORO, AR
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 HAYDEN TEEL 35 SOUTHLAKE, TX
2 ABIGAIL HAGEE 24 KEMAH, TX
3 BARBARA QUIROZ 22 PARLIN, NJ
4 YASMINE MAHDI 21 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
5 PASCAL SANCHEZ 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
6 Idaline Helsel 15 CADILLAC, MI
7 TANU Ellison 13 BRIDGEPORT, WV
8 Vittoria Fusco 9 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
9 Carly Webb 8 OREGON CITY, OR
10 EMILIA BEIL 5 FARGO, ND
10 KAROLINA DE LOS SANTOS 5 JONESBORO, AR
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 FAITH SONNENBERG 60 BARTLETT, TN
2 YASMINE MAHDI 23 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
3 HAYDEN TEEL 20 SOUTHLAKE, TX
4 BARBARA QUIROZ 19 PARLIN, NJ
5 ABIGAIL HAGEE 17 KEMAH, TX
6 EMILIA BEIL 15 FARGO, ND
6 Idaline Helsel 15 CADILLAC, MI
6 KENDALL MCDONALD 15 TOLLESON, AZ
9 Emma Cook 10 FARGO, ND
9 Carly Webb 10 OREGON CITY, OR

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24608 12/16/2023 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24606 12/16/2023 C In-School CANONSBURG PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024