Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIELLE UY 99 HENDERSON, NV
2 ZEIYAHRRIA SAMSON 80 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 KAYLA VILLA 69 ROANOKE, TX
4 SAMANTHA RAYMER 64 MCKINNEY, TX
5 EVIE SMITH 63 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 KATHLEEN WONG 58 ANDOVER, MA
7 CARLIE ORTIZ 56 HENDERSON, NV
8 ANGELICA ODEH 48 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 CHARLOTTE KNEE 47 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 Jasmine Williams 47 SURPRISE, AZ
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIELLE UY 99 HENDERSON, NV
2 ZEIYAHRRIA SAMSON 77 CHULA VISTA, CA
3 JOSEY GRANTHAM 74 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
4 EVIE SMITH 73 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 ADDELY GODOY 61 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 KATHLEEN WONG 57 ANDOVER, MA
7 SAMANTHA RAYMER 50 MCKINNEY, TX
8 CARLIE ORTIZ 47 HENDERSON, NV
9 CALIANN SMITH 45 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 JANIE GERARDE 44 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
10 ANGELICA ODEH 44 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Jasmine Williams 77 SURPRISE, AZ
2 JOSEY GRANTHAM 74 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 MARIELLE UY 69 HENDERSON, NV
4 EVIE SMITH 64 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 JANIE GERARDE 56 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
6 ANGELICA ODEH 55 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 GRACE SEALINE 51 SIOUX CITY, IA
8 CHARLOTTE KNEE 50 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 NATALYA CHICAS 44 CONROE, TX
10 SAMANTHA RAYMER 43 MCKINNEY, TX
10 JENNIFER TULAGAN 43 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARIELLE UY 99 HENDERSON, NV
2 GYLLIANNE GARCIA 76 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 JANIE GERARDE 59 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 GABBY VONTRESS 59 BARTLETT, TN
5 CHARLOTTE KNEE 54 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 Jasmine Williams 54 SURPRISE, AZ
7 JENNIFER TULAGAN 52 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
8 GRACIE MILLIGAN 50 NOBLESVILLE, IN
9 SKYLER MILNER 42 LAS VEGAS, NV
10 REAGAN WIKE 34 GROVE CITY, PA
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ADDELY GODOY 67 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 JANIE GERARDE 65 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 KATHLEEN WONG 45 ANDOVER, MA
4 KAYLA VILLA 44 ROANOKE, TX
5 JOSEY GRANTHAM 42 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
6 ANGELICA ODEH 33 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 RYLEIGH SHARP 33 HIGHLAND, IN
8 CALIANN SMITH 31 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 ZOEY NUTTLE 18 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 Amelia Mitchell 13 HIGHLAND, IN
10 LILLIAN MOSS 13 BEL AIR, MD
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JANIE GERARDE 86 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
2 ADDELY GODOY 64 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 JOSEY GRANTHAM 58 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
4 KAYLA VILLA 42 ROANOKE, TX
5 EVIE SMITH 41 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 CALIANN SMITH 36 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 ANGELICA ODEH 32 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 RYLEIGH SHARP 26 HIGHLAND, IN
9 HANNAH WITTIG 25 BEL AIR, MD
10 SAMANTHA RAYMER 24 MCKINNEY, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JANIE GERARDE 71 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
2 RILEY KETCHAM 70 JONESBORO, AR
3 ADDELY GODOY 52 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 ANGELICA ODEH 34 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 EVIE SMITH 34 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 RYLEIGH SHARP 33 HIGHLAND, IN
7 KAYLA VILLA 31 ROANOKE, TX
8 HANNAH WITTIG 25 BEL AIR, MD
8 KATHLEEN WONG 25 ANDOVER, MA
10 JOSEY GRANTHAM 20 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JANIE GERARDE 89 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
2 ADDELY GODOY 79 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 JOSEY GRANTHAM 48 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
4 ANGELICA ODEH 42 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 CALIANN SMITH 32 FORT WAYNE, IN
6 RYLEIGH SHARP 31 HIGHLAND, IN
7 REGHAN KOCH 28 AUSTINTOWN, OH
8 KAYLA VILLA 26 ROANOKE, TX
9 RILEY KETCHAM 25 JONESBORO, AR
9 HANNAH WITTIG 25 BEL AIR, MD

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.