Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 02/23/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CAITLYN HIGA 88 TEMECULA, CA
2 KOBI ANDERSON 73 MARIETTA, GA
3 ABIGAIL ANN VAN 69 HENDERSON, NV
4 VERONICA SMITH 65 FORT WAYNE, IN
5 SEQUOIA CHARLAND 62 BARTLETT, TN
6 BEYLA OLIVARES 56 VENTURA, CA
7 HARLEY SPEIRS 50 TEMECULA, CA
8 LEYLI HEMMATI 48 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 HANNAH LU 42 SAN DIEGO, CA
10 Ryann Beckstead Park 38 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CAITLYN HIGA 93 TEMECULA, CA
2 ABIGAIL ANN VAN 76 HENDERSON, NV
3 VERONICA SMITH 74 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 BEYLA OLIVARES 67 VENTURA, CA
5 LEYLI HEMMATI 56 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 KOBI ANDERSON 50 MARIETTA, GA
7 HARLEY SPEIRS 49 TEMECULA, CA
8 Ryann Beckstead Park 46 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 HANNAH LU 42 SAN DIEGO, CA
10 SEQUOIA CHARLAND 40 BARTLETT, TN
10 KENZIE STACEY 40 AUSTINTOWN, OH
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KOBI ANDERSON 53 MARIETTA, GA
2 SEQUOIA CHARLAND 52 BARTLETT, TN
3 ALAINA FLORES 50 NAPLES, FL
4 Annabel Clubb 44 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 SOPHIA ALBERTS 41 CANONSBURG, PA
5 GABRIELLA CELLINI 41 LAVEEN, AZ
5 EVA MODICO 41 NAPLES, FL
5 EMILY VALLE 41 TEMECULA, CA
9 ADDISON GARZONY 40 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
10 AVERI GUFFY 38 GROVE CITY, PA
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ALAINA FLORES 63 NAPLES, FL
2 EVA MODICO 61 NAPLES, FL
3 VERONICA SMITH 46 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 KAONI SORIANO 43 SURPRISE, AZ
5 KOBI ANDERSON 42 MARIETTA, GA
5 Annabel Clubb 42 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 HANNAH LU 39 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 HARLEY SPEIRS 39 TEMECULA, CA
9 CAMERON ELLIOTT 38 LANCASTER, OH
10 SEQUOIA CHARLAND 37 BARTLETT, TN
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LEYLI HEMMATI 75 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 BEYLA OLIVARES 52 VENTURA, CA
3 HANNAH LU 51 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 ABIGAIL ANN VAN 50 HENDERSON, NV
5 Ryann Beckstead Park 49 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 KENZIE STACEY 46 AUSTINTOWN, OH
7 HAILEY BARCZAK 41 LAKEWOOD, CO
7 MIKAYLA DODRILL 41 DEMOTTE, IN
9 Miangela Bacsa 38 JONESBORO, AR
9 ELLA DURBIN 38 MOORESVILLE, NC
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KOBI ANDERSON 77 MARIETTA, GA
2 ABIGAIL ANN VAN 76 HENDERSON, NV
3 LEYLI HEMMATI 69 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 MIKAYLA DODRILL 52 DEMOTTE, IN
5 KENZIE STACEY 48 AUSTINTOWN, OH
6 BEYLA OLIVARES 46 VENTURA, CA
7 Miangela Bacsa 37 JONESBORO, AR
8 Scarlett Piotrowski 30 FORTVILLE, IN
9 SOPHIA ALBERTS 26 CANONSBURG, PA
10 ELLA DURBIN 25 MOORESVILLE, NC
10 ALLIE EUBANK 25 KEIZER, OR
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KOBI ANDERSON 69 MARIETTA, GA
2 MADELYNN DEXTER 54 CANONSBURG, PA
3 MIKAYLA DODRILL 51 DEMOTTE, IN
4 BEYLA OLIVARES 45 VENTURA, CA
5 GABRIELLA CELLINI 39 LAVEEN, AZ
6 Miangela Bacsa 36 JONESBORO, AR
7 MELODY SEIFRIT 35 BOISE, ID
8 HAILEY BARCZAK 31 LAKEWOOD, CO
9 SOPHIA ALBERTS 30 CANONSBURG, PA
9 Brooklyn Edwards 30 CONCORD, NC
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 11 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MIKAYLA DODRILL 64 DEMOTTE, IN
2 BEYLA OLIVARES 51 VENTURA, CA
3 VERONICA SMITH 47 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 HAILEY BARCZAK 46 LAKEWOOD, CO
5 KENZIE STACEY 37 AUSTINTOWN, OH
6 OLIVE REISER 36 KEMAH, TX
7 LEYLI HEMMATI 34 SAN DIEGO, CA
8 GABRIELLA CELLINI 33 LAVEEN, AZ
8 Scarlett Piotrowski 33 FORTVILLE, IN
10 AVA HOMEISTER 32 SIMPSONVILLE, SC

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24071 02/17/2024 B Regional TEMPE AZ CHIEF MASTER LEE FEILES
24069 02/16/2024 A Regional COLUMBIA MO MASTER JADE HOCKMAN
24070 02/16/2024 A Regional ORLANDO FL CHIEF MASTER TONY ISAACS & MASTER JESSE ISAACS
24065 02/10/2024 B Regional CHARLESTON IL MR. PAUL KENNEDY
24066 02/10/2024 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
24064 02/09/2024 B Regional SALEM OR MS. KAITLYN INNESS
24628 02/03/2024 C In-School OLATHE KS MR SHANE BEDFORD
24062 02/02/2024 A Regional CORAOPOLIS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24063 02/02/2024 A Regional LYNWOOD IL SR. MASTER KEITH SHOUP
24626 01/27/2024 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SM MORGAN SHANK
24061 01/26/2024 B Regional EAGAN MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
24624 01/20/2024 C In-School BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
24625 01/20/2024 C In-School EXPORT PA GM MICHAEL F. CARUSO
24627 01/20/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV CM KEN & MASTER PATRICIA CHURCH
24629 01/20/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX SM MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24630 01/20/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
24623 01/14/2024 C In-School BAYSIDE WI Mr William and Ms Megan Girton
24622 01/13/2024 C In-School BUTLER PA MS LEEANN CRAMER
24621 01/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR ROBERT CABEEN
24059 01/13/2024 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
24060 01/12/2024 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER BETSY STEVENS & SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
24609 12/30/2023 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CM JASON DENDY
24615 12/29/2023 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24616 12/22/2023 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24618 12/16/2023 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
24619 12/16/2023 C In-School DARIEN IL CM PATTI S. BARNUM
24614 12/16/2023 C In-School WAUNAKEE WI MASTER MICHAEL MOH
24612 12/16/2023 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIME & MS SUSAN VOGEL
24613 12/16/2023 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX MRS TERESA REED
24605 12/16/2023 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS

PREPARE FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

ALL AGES, ALL RANKS, ALL DIVISIONS WELCOME!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 27-30, 2024