Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 09/23/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ABIGAIL ANN VAN 43 HENDERSON, NV
2 HANNAH LU 38 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 LEYLI HEMMATI 33 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 CAITLYN HIGA 31 TEMECULA, CA
5 AYAKA AKASHI 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 CAMERYN CHUANG 23 LAS VEGAS, NV
7 JANELLE LICUDO 21 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 AURORA WINKLER 20 BETHEL PARK, PA
9 ISABELLA OBESO 14 COLD SPRING, KY
9 EVA VIRAY 14 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CAMERYN CHUANG 41 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 ABIGAIL ANN VAN 38 HENDERSON, NV
3 CAITLYN HIGA 33 TEMECULA, CA
4 GRACE KING 30 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
5 LEYLI HEMMATI 28 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 HANNAH LU 25 SAN DIEGO, CA
7 AYAKA AKASHI 23 SAN DIEGO, CA
8 VERONICA SMITH 20 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 EVA VIRAY 19 LAS VEGAS, NV
10 Ryann Beckstead Park 15 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ADALYN FUNNEMARK 28 OREGON CITY, OR
2 KOBI ANDERSON 27 MARIETTA, GA
3 AVA GILLO 26 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 ARYELIS CABRAL 25 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
4 GRACE KING 25 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
6 NATALIE BUSH 23 O'FALLON, MO
7 CC KNOX 20 KENDALLVILLE, IN
7 TIA TALBOT 20 IDAHO FALLS, ID
9 TIFFANY VILES 15 OAKLAND, TN
9 MIA WRIGHT 15 SANTA CLARITA, CA
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AVA GILLO 41 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 NOELLE FRENCH 27 SALINE, MI
3 GRACE KING 25 DENHAM SPRINGS, LA
4 ANYA AHRENS 24 MCKINNEY, TX
5 KOBI ANDERSON 23 MARIETTA, GA
6 NATALIE BUSH 20 O'FALLON, MO
6 AVERY EMERY 20 CUTLER BAY, FL
6 LEYLI HEMMATI 20 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 MADILYNN WATSON 20 AUBURN, IN
10 ADALYN FUNNEMARK 18 OREGON CITY, OR
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LEYLI HEMMATI 30 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 ANYA AHRENS 25 MCKINNEY, TX
3 KENZIE STACEY 24 AUSTINTOWN, OH
4 KENNEDY JENKINS 23 AZLE, TX
5 ISABELLA OBESO 21 COLD SPRING, KY
6 AURORA WINKLER 18 BETHEL PARK, PA
7 CC KNOX 15 KENDALLVILLE, IN
7 Lainey Landrum 15 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 GABRIELLA CELLINI 8 LAVEEN, AZ
9 LILYANNA MILBOURN 8 DEMOTTE, IN
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANYA AHRENS 31 MCKINNEY, TX
2 BLAISE BETTS 25 SOUTHAVEN, MS
3 LEYLI HEMMATI 23 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 KOBI ANDERSON 20 MARIETTA, GA
4 GABRIELLA CELLINI 20 LAVEEN, AZ
6 KENZIE STACEY 16 AUSTINTOWN, OH
7 ISABELLA OBESO 14 COLD SPRING, KY
8 AVERY CARR 13 EVANSVILLE, IN
8 MOLLY MARSH 13 PLAINFIELD, IL
10 CC KNOX 11 KENDALLVILLE, IN
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KOBI ANDERSON 25 MARIETTA, GA
2 Beatrice Straub 23 LAKE MARY, FL
3 GABRIELLA CELLINI 20 LAVEEN, AZ
3 Leah Melendez 20 LAKE MARY, FL
5 KENNEDY JENKINS 15 AZLE, TX
5 ISABELLA OBESO 15 COLD SPRING, KY
5 AUDREY WEST 15 CHULA VISTA, CA
8 CC KNOX 11 KENDALLVILLE, IN
9 OLIVIA PLAZA 10 MARLBORO, NJ
9 LAYLA WEBER 10 GROVE CITY, PA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Leah Melendez 25 LAKE MARY, FL
2 AURORA WINKLER 23 BETHEL PARK, PA
3 AVERY CARR 21 EVANSVILLE, IN
4 AUDREY WEST 20 CHULA VISTA, CA
5 KENNEDY JENKINS 18 AZLE, TX
5 ISABELLA OBESO 18 COLD SPRING, KY
7 Bella Collack 13 LAS VEGAS, NV
8 GABRIELLA CELLINI 10 LAVEEN, AZ
8 MIA DELGADO 10 GAINESVILLE, GA
8 MADELINE KUEHL 10 SLIDELL, LA
8 VERONICA SMITH 10 FORT WAYNE, IN

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23540 09/17/2022 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIMIE VOGEL
23541 09/17/2022 C In-School KEMAH TX MASTER C RAVEDUTTI
23023 09/17/2022 A Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23024 09/17/2022 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
23534 09/10/2022 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
23535 09/10/2022 C In-School ALBANY OR MASTER KC PLEU
23537 09/10/2022 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
23538 09/10/2022 C In-School ELKHART IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
23539 09/09/2022 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
23022 09/09/2022 A Regional MONACA PA SR. MASTER & MRS. KAMINSKI
23021 09/03/2022 B Regional EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
23532 09/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER/MR. ROBERT LONG
23529 08/27/2022 C In-School NOVI MI MR ELI KAFER & MS. STACIE BOOTH
23527 08/27/2022 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23019 08/27/2022 B Regional MEMPHIS TN MASTER TONY ROSA
23526 08/20/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
23016 08/20/2022 B Regional AURORA CO MS. JILL CROSS
23017 08/20/2022 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER JORDAN HOWARD
23018 08/20/2022 B Regional MANHEIM PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
23533 08/20/2022 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
23536 08/20/2022 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID & MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
23530 08/19/2022 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
23012 08/13/2022 B Regional MELBOURNE FL MR. DANIEL & MRS. MAGGIE PENTON
23013 08/13/2022 B Regional MODESTO CA MASTER SHARON VANBELLE
23014 08/13/2022 B Regional BIRMINGHAM AL MASTER CAMERON & MRS. TARA WHITE
23011 08/12/2022 B Regional FARGO ND SR. MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23524 08/12/2022 C In-School WESTFIELD NJ MASTER PAMELA GEDMAN
23519 08/06/2022 C In-School HURLEY MS MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23520 08/06/2022 C In-School ROCHESTER MN MS PATRICIA YOUNG/ MS. EMILY PLATTS
23521 08/06/2022 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS ANNA-MARIE JUNG

GET READY FOR FALL NATIONALS!

Fall Nationals will take place in Pittsburgh, PA
at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center.

October 12-15, 2022