Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RHEA BAGCHI 87 SAN DIEGO, CA
1 Rylee Cabusbusan 87 HENDERSON, NV
3 Rebecca Emelie Illescas 74 LAVEEN, AZ
4 KAYDENCE GUIDICE 73 HENDERSON, NV
5 CHARLEE PAYNE 69 HENDERSON, NV
5 AUDREY WEST 69 CHULA VISTA, CA
7 AYAKA AKASHI 63 SAN DIEGO, CA
8 ARIELLE KARPA 58 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
8 OLIVIA PLAZA 58 MORGANVILLE, NJ
10 MAYA MOH 52 WAUNAKEE, WI
  • Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CHARLEE PAYNE 82 HENDERSON, NV
2 RHEA BAGCHI 80 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 Rebecca Emelie Illescas 70 LAVEEN, AZ
4 AVERY CARR 69 EVANSVILLE, IN
5 AYAKA AKASHI 65 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 CC KNOX 64 KENDALLVILLE, IN
7 Hallie Reeves 59 PENSACOLA, FL
8 OLIVIA PLAZA 58 MORGANVILLE, NJ
9 ARIELLE KARPA 57 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
10 KAILA ZAMORA 55 NAPLES, FL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 VIVIAN BERTE 74 NAPLES, FL
2 JORDYN O'NEAL 70 SURPRISE, AZ
3 CC KNOX 65 KENDALLVILLE, IN
4 ZEVA SHULTZ 63 TIFTON, GA
5 ELIZABETH EVANGELISTA 62 LANCASTER, OH
6 KAILA ZAMORA 60 NAPLES, FL
7 AINSLEY SEALINE 58 SIOUX CITY, IA
8 LAYLA WEBER 49 GROVE CITY, PA
9 OLIVIA PLAZA 47 MORGANVILLE, NJ
10 SAMANTHA PETERS 43 CONCORD, NC
  • Sparring
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AYAKA AKASHI 74 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 CC KNOX 73 KENDALLVILLE, IN
3 JORDYN O'NEAL 70 SURPRISE, AZ
4 OLIVIA PLAZA 67 MORGANVILLE, NJ
5 VIVIAN BERTE 64 NAPLES, FL
6 AINSLEY SEALINE 56 SIOUX CITY, IA
7 ZAKIRAH HEMINGWAY 52 CONCORD, NC
8 SHAYLA HOLMBLAD 51 WOODBURY, MN
9 KAYDENCE GUIDICE 47 HENDERSON, NV
10 LEXI GROEPER 46 O'FALLON, MO
10 LAYLA WEBER 46 GROVE CITY, PA
  • Creative Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RHEA BAGCHI 79 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 Hallie Reeves 75 PENSACOLA, FL
3 Rebecca Emelie Illescas 70 LAVEEN, AZ
4 CHARLEE PAYNE 68 HENDERSON, NV
5 ZEVA SHULTZ 55 TIFTON, GA
6 LARANYA SLIDER 49 BEL AIR, MD
7 AVERY CARR 47 EVANSVILLE, IN
8 CC KNOX 46 KENDALLVILLE, IN
9 MAYA MOH 45 WAUNAKEE, WI
10 Hazel Modelevsky 43 JONESBORO, AR
  • Creative Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AURORA BELLE GRAYSON 81 SLIDELL, LA
2 ARIELLE KARPA 75 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
3 Rebecca Emelie Illescas 65 LAVEEN, AZ
3 Hallie Reeves 65 PENSACOLA, FL
5 CHARLEE PAYNE 58 HENDERSON, NV
6 OLIVIA PLAZA 52 MORGANVILLE, NJ
6 AUDREY WEST 52 CHULA VISTA, CA
8 AVERY CARR 50 EVANSVILLE, IN
9 VIVIAN BERTE 43 NAPLES, FL
10 LARANYA SLIDER 36 BEL AIR, MD
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 AUDREY WEST 79 CHULA VISTA, CA
2 Hallie Reeves 78 PENSACOLA, FL
3 Rebecca Emelie Illescas 57 LAVEEN, AZ
4 Hazel Modelevsky 51 JONESBORO, AR
5 AVERY CARR 49 EVANSVILLE, IN
6 CC KNOX 48 KENDALLVILLE, IN
7 BERNADETTE HEBERT 46 SLIDELL, LA
8 OLIVIA PLAZA 43 MORGANVILLE, NJ
9 MAYA MOH 41 WAUNAKEE, WI
9 LARANYA SLIDER 41 BEL AIR, MD
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Girls
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ARIELLE KARPA 84 SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
2 AURORA BELLE GRAYSON 81 SLIDELL, LA
3 AUDREY WEST 65 CHULA VISTA, CA
4 AVERY CARR 64 EVANSVILLE, IN
4 OLIVIA PLAZA 64 MORGANVILLE, NJ
6 Hallie Reeves 56 PENSACOLA, FL
7 Rebecca Emelie Illescas 48 LAVEEN, AZ
8 DARBY GILDER 38 JACKSON, MO
9 SACHEE JAKHU 34 COPPELL, TX
10 CC KNOX 31 KENDALLVILLE, IN
10 LAYLA WEBER 31 GROVE CITY, PA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION