Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ATHAN BONILLA 60 LAVEEN, AZ
2 ROBERT HANDFIELD 51 TULSA, OK
3 TJ BANKS 31 TEMECULA, CA
4 BEN JUSTICE 28 KELLER, TX
5 EDGAR CHRISTIAN 20 MERRIMACK, NH
6 HENRY CANDELARIA 15 COTTAGE GROVE, OR
6 BRANDON MENDEZ 15 COLLEGE STATION, TX
8 OWEN HOLLEY 10 SLIDELL, LA
8 LEE WIXO-MCGAVIN 10 WEST FARGO, ND
10 JOSIAH JAMES 9 KEARNEY, MO
10 SAM TAYLOR 9 MURRIETA, CA
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ROBERT HANDFIELD 56 TULSA, OK
2 ATHAN BONILLA 39 LAVEEN, AZ
3 TJ BANKS 36 TEMECULA, CA
4 BEN JUSTICE 28 KELLER, TX
5 EVAN BARRETTO 20 SUGAR LAND, TX
6 HENRY CANDELARIA 15 COTTAGE GROVE, OR
6 EDGAR CHRISTIAN 15 MERRIMACK, NH
6 OWEN HOLLEY 15 SLIDELL, LA
6 BRANDON MENDEZ 15 COLLEGE STATION, TX
10 JOSIAH JAMES 9 KEARNEY, MO
10 SAM TAYLOR 9 MURRIETA, CA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ATHAN BONILLA 43 LAVEEN, AZ
2 ROBERT HANDFIELD 34 TULSA, OK
3 EVAN BARRETTO 30 SUGAR LAND, TX
3 BEN JUSTICE 30 KELLER, TX
5 DOMINICK MOLINET 19 TOLLESON, AZ
6 OWEN HOLLEY 15 SLIDELL, LA
6 BRANDON MENDEZ 15 COLLEGE STATION, TX
8 HENRY CANDELARIA 13 COTTAGE GROVE, OR
9 JOSIAH JAMES 11 KEARNEY, MO
9 SAM TAYLOR 11 MURRIETA, CA
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ATHAN BONILLA 58 LAVEEN, AZ
2 BEN JUSTICE 28 KELLER, TX
3 JOSIAH JAMES 25 KEARNEY, MO
4 EDGAR CHRISTIAN 20 MERRIMACK, NH
5 DOMINICK MOLINET 19 TOLLESON, AZ
6 TJ BANKS 16 TEMECULA, CA
7 EVAN BARRETTO 15 SUGAR LAND, TX
7 OWEN HOLLEY 15 SLIDELL, LA
7 BRANDON MENDEZ 15 COLLEGE STATION, TX
10 HENRY CANDELARIA 13 COTTAGE GROVE, OR
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Creative Forms Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANDON MENDEZ 35 COLLEGE STATION, TX
2 BEN JUSTICE 20 KELLER, TX
3 Colton Brumley 15 KELLER, TX
4 OWEN HOLLEY 5 SLIDELL, LA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Creative Weapons Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSIAH JAMES 35 KEARNEY, MO
2 BRANDON MENDEZ 30 COLLEGE STATION, TX
3 HENRY CANDELARIA 20 COTTAGE GROVE, OR
3 BEN JUSTICE 20 KELLER, TX
5 OWEN HOLLEY 15 SLIDELL, LA
6 TJ BANKS 8 TEMECULA, CA
7 BEN MASTRICH 5 OREGON CITY, OR
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Forms Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANDON MENDEZ 35 COLLEGE STATION, TX
2 BEN JUSTICE 20 KELLER, TX
3 OWEN HOLLEY 5 SLIDELL, LA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Weapons Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSIAH JAMES 35 KEARNEY, MO
2 BRANDON MENDEZ 30 COLLEGE STATION, TX
3 HENRY CANDELARIA 20 COTTAGE GROVE, OR
3 BEN JUSTICE 20 KELLER, TX
5 OWEN HOLLEY 15 SLIDELL, LA
6 BEN MASTRICH 5 OREGON CITY, OR

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION