Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/27/2023

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ROBERT HANDFIELD 28 MURRIETA, CA
2 ANDREW CHIEN 24 CHESTERFIELD, MO
3 TJ BANKS 23 TEMECULA, CA
4 Jacob Potter 22 PHOENIX, AZ
5 BRANDON MENDEZ 21 COLLEGE STATION, TX
6 BEN JUSTICE 16 KELLER, TX
7 MOHAMMED NOORI 8 BRIDGETON, MO
8 DOMINICK MOLINET 7 TOLLESON, AZ
9 HENRY CANDELARIA 5 COTTAGE GROVE, OR
9 ZACHARY CREWS 5 TEMPE, AZ
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ZACHARY CREWS 32 TEMPE, AZ
2 BRANDON MENDEZ 24 COLLEGE STATION, TX
3 ANDREW CHIEN 21 CHESTERFIELD, MO
4 TJ BANKS 18 TEMECULA, CA
4 BEN JUSTICE 18 KELLER, TX
4 Jacob Potter 18 PHOENIX, AZ
7 ROBERT HANDFIELD 13 MURRIETA, CA
8 HENRY CANDELARIA 5 COTTAGE GROVE, OR
9 DOMINICK MOLINET 4 TOLLESON, AZ
10 JOSIAH JAMES 3 KEARNEY, MO
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANDON MENDEZ 34 COLLEGE STATION, TX
2 Jacob Potter 31 PHOENIX, AZ
3 ZACHARY CREWS 29 TEMPE, AZ
4 BEN JUSTICE 18 KELLER, TX
5 ROBERT HANDFIELD 13 MURRIETA, CA
6 ANDREW CHIEN 11 CHESTERFIELD, MO
7 MOHAMMED NOORI 10 BRIDGETON, MO
8 JOSIAH JAMES 3 KEARNEY, MO
9 TJ BANKS 2 TEMECULA, CA
9 DOMINICK MOLINET 2 TOLLESON, AZ
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Jacob Potter 41 PHOENIX, AZ
2 ANDREW CHIEN 25 CHESTERFIELD, MO
3 BRANDON MENDEZ 23 COLLEGE STATION, TX
4 ZACHARY CREWS 20 TEMPE, AZ
5 BEN JUSTICE 12 KELLER, TX
6 ROBERT HANDFIELD 11 MURRIETA, CA
7 TJ BANKS 8 TEMECULA, CA
8 DOMINICK MOLINET 7 TOLLESON, AZ
9 MOHAMMED NOORI 6 BRIDGETON, MO
10 HENRY CANDELARIA 5 COTTAGE GROVE, OR
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Creative Forms Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANDON MENDEZ 46 COLLEGE STATION, TX
2 Jacob Potter 25 PHOENIX, AZ
3 BEN JUSTICE 15 KELLER, TX
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Creative Weapons Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANDON MENDEZ 50 COLLEGE STATION, TX
2 Jacob Potter 25 PHOENIX, AZ
3 JOSIAH JAMES 20 KEARNEY, MO
4 BEN JUSTICE 6 KELLER, TX
5 HENRY CANDELARIA 5 COTTAGE GROVE, OR
5 ROBERT HANDFIELD 5 MURRIETA, CA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Forms Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANDON MENDEZ 48 COLLEGE STATION, TX
2 BEN JUSTICE 13 KELLER, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Weapons Black Belt-Autistic
  • 13 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BRANDON MENDEZ 50 COLLEGE STATION, TX
2 JOSIAH JAMES 20 KEARNEY, MO
3 BEN JUSTICE 6 KELLER, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23613 01/21/2023 C In-School ARLINGTON TX MR JACOB MCMANUS
23056 01/20/2023 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN
23614 01/14/2023 C In-School LEE'S SUMMIT MO SR MASTER BRIAN DAVIDSON
23054 01/14/2023 B Regional FORT WALTON BEACH FL CHIEF MASTER DARRIN PALMER
23055 01/14/2023 B Regional PERRIS CA MASTER JARED GIORDANO
23053 01/13/2023 A Regional MEMPHIS TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS & MASTER ROSA
23610 01/07/2023 C In-School AUBURN IN SR MASTER MARVIN & MRS MARGIE FOSTER
23612 01/07/2023 C In-School BARTLETT TN SENIOR MASTER BETSY STEVENS/SR. MASTER TONY ROSA
23607 12/30/2022 C In-School PARLIN NJ CHIEF MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
23603 12/20/2022 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER DENDY & MRS RACHEL DENDY
23604 12/17/2022 C In-School CHESTERFIELD MO SR MASTER MORGAN SHANK
23605 12/17/2022 C In-School LIMERICK PA MASTER SCOTT MAGDYCZ
23611 12/17/2022 C In-School PRIOR LAKE MN MASTER RON SINGEWALD
23599 12/17/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER BOYER
23596 12/10/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL SR MASTER SHOUP/MASTER GARCIA
23597 12/10/2022 C In-School EAGLE ID MRS. KIT & MR. CHRIS COLBERG
23598 12/10/2022 C In-School BOISE ID MR ROY IVEY
23052 12/10/2022 B Regional JACKSON TN MR. MITCH SAGE
23606 12/10/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV CHIEF MASTER & MASTER CHURCH
23608 12/10/2022 C In-School TIFTON GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
23609 12/10/2022 C In-School MASON CITY IA MS. FAITH CLEVENGER
23601 12/10/2022 C In-School CHANDLER AZ CHIEF MASTER AND MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
23602 12/09/2022 C In-School FRANKLIN TN SR. MASTER SUL/SR. MASTER BURNS
23595 12/09/2022 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MASTER HITOSHI KINOSHITA
23588 12/05/2022 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERTS MATTHEWS
23589 12/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER
23590 12/03/2022 C In-School SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
23591 12/03/2022 C In-School WEST FARGO ND CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23592 12/03/2022 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR MASTER SEAN BERRY
23594 12/03/2022 C In-School LAKEWOOD CO CHIEF MASTER CORINA BLACK

GET READY FOR SPRING NATIONALS!

Spring Nationals will take place in Dallas, TX
at the Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.

March 1-4, 2023