Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 1 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 WARREN LUHRMAN 40 GROVE CITY, OH
2 Jackson Harris 38 FORT WAYNE, IN
3 Luca Dilegge 28 CANONSBURG, PA
4 Daniel Douglas 25 NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX
4 AUSTIN JORDAN 25 BRIDGETON, MO
4 CJ NOLLER 25 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
7 MIchael Acevedo 17 BAYSIDE, WI
8 KASON BENNETT 5 PENSACOLA, FL
8 JASON LOCHRIDGE 5 PHOENIX, AZ
8 Joey Romans 5 GROVE CITY, OH
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 1 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Jackson Harris 38 FORT WAYNE, IN
1 WARREN LUHRMAN 38 GROVE CITY, OH
3 Luca Dilegge 30 CANONSBURG, PA
3 CJ NOLLER 30 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
5 AUSTIN JORDAN 25 BRIDGETON, MO
6 Daniel Douglas 20 NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX
7 MIchael Acevedo 17 BAYSIDE, WI
8 KASON BENNETT 5 PENSACOLA, FL
8 Joey Romans 5 GROVE CITY, OH
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 1 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 WARREN LUHRMAN 60 GROVE CITY, OH
2 CJ NOLLER 30 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
3 Jackson Harris 29 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 AUSTIN JORDAN 18 BRIDGETON, MO
5 MIchael Acevedo 17 BAYSIDE, WI
6 Daniel Douglas 10 NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX
7 JASON LOCHRIDGE 5 PHOENIX, AZ
8 Luca Dilegge 3 CANONSBURG, PA
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Black Belt-Autistic
  • 1 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 WARREN LUHRMAN 60 GROVE CITY, OH
2 CJ NOLLER 30 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
3 Jackson Harris 29 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 AUSTIN JORDAN 18 BRIDGETON, MO
5 MIchael Acevedo 17 BAYSIDE, WI
6 Daniel Douglas 10 NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX
7 JASON LOCHRIDGE 5 PHOENIX, AZ
7 Joey Romans 5 GROVE CITY, OH
9 Luca Dilegge 3 CANONSBURG, PA
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Creative Forms Black Belt-Autistic
  • 1 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Luca Dilegge 35 CANONSBURG, PA
2 CJ NOLLER 30 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
3 Jackson Harris 28 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 AUSTIN JORDAN 5 BRIDGETON, MO
4 JASON LOCHRIDGE 5 PHOENIX, AZ
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities Creative Weapons Black Belt-Autistic
  • 1 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Luca Dilegge 35 CANONSBURG, PA
2 CJ NOLLER 30 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
3 Jackson Harris 23 FORT WAYNE, IN
4 MIchael Acevedo 5 BAYSIDE, WI
4 AUSTIN JORDAN 5 BRIDGETON, MO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Forms Black Belt-Autistic
  • 1 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 WARREN LUHRMAN 56 GROVE CITY, OH
2 CJ NOLLER 30 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
3 Luca Dilegge 28 CANONSBURG, PA
4 AUSTIN JORDAN 5 BRIDGETON, MO
4 JASON LOCHRIDGE 5 PHOENIX, AZ
4 Joey Romans 5 GROVE CITY, OH
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • Special Abilities X-Treme Weapons Black Belt-Autistic
  • 1 - 12 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 WARREN LUHRMAN 53 GROVE CITY, OH
2 Luca Dilegge 31 CANONSBURG, PA
3 CJ NOLLER 25 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
4 MIchael Acevedo 5 BAYSIDE, WI
4 AUSTIN JORDAN 5 BRIDGETON, MO
4 Joey Romans 5 GROVE CITY, OH

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION