Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 09/23/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JORGE CUBERO 46 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
2 SHAYLER GUYMON 36 HENDERSON, NV
3 MATTHEW CANTRELL 35 SOUTHLAKE, TX
4 GABRIEL YOST 34 CANONSBURG, PA
5 CONNER DAVI 28 JACKSON, NJ
5 LUKE KNEE 28 SAN DIEGO, CA
5 KYLER ROBINSON 28 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
8 BEN STICKNEY 27 WAUNAKEE, WI
9 HAYDEN CONTRERAS 23 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 JUAN SEBASTIAN PINEROS 23 ALLEN, TX
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JORGE CUBERO 49 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
2 SHAYLER GUYMON 36 HENDERSON, NV
2 GABRIEL YOST 36 CANONSBURG, PA
4 MATTHEW CANTRELL 35 SOUTHLAKE, TX
5 BEN STICKNEY 29 WAUNAKEE, WI
6 LUKE KNEE 28 SAN DIEGO, CA
6 JUAN SEBASTIAN PINEROS 28 ALLEN, TX
8 BRYCE FERGUSON 25 SANTA CLARITA, CA
8 ALEXANDER ODEH 25 LAS VEGAS, NV
10 ERIC DARE 22 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JORGE CUBERO 36 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
2 ZACHARIAH SMITH-HOSKINS 30 BROWNSBURG, IN
3 JACK GILLESPIE 28 ALLISON PARK, PA
3 ALEX SNYDER 28 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
5 ETHAN FERNANDEZ 26 WEST CHESTER, PA
6 ERIC DARE 23 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
6 AUSTIN PARMELY 23 BARTLETT, TN
8 OWEN GLASGOW 22 ROCKLIN, CA
9 BROGAN PAVLIK 21 PICKERINGTON, OH
10 GANNON BECKER 20 POWELL, OH
10 MATTHEW MEEKS 20 BARTLETT, TN
10 REUBEN SEALINE 20 SIOUX CITY, IA
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 CONNER DAVI 38 JACKSON, NJ
2 JORGE CUBERO 34 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
3 KOREY WUNSCH 29 WEST CHESTER, PA
4 NICHOLAS BOHLANDER 28 LAS VEGAS, NV
4 ALEX SNYDER 28 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
6 BOSTON HOWARD 25 O'FALLON, MO
7 KYLER ROBINSON 22 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
8 ZACHARIAH SMITH-HOSKINS 21 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 VALENTIN PIZARRO 20 MAIPU, SANTIAGO
9 JOSE ROMERO ORTIZ 20 BRIDGETON, MO
9 REUBEN SEALINE 20 SIOUX CITY, IA
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JORGE CUBERO 43 ROSELLE PARK, NJ
2 ALEXANDER ODEH 26 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 SHAWN NETTLES 21 SEMMES, AL
4 KAI POWELL 20 POWAY, CA
5 MIGUEL PENA PETIT 15 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
6 SEBASTIAN CASTELLANOS 10 WINDERMERE, FL
6 JASE MORGAN 10 OCOEE, FL
6 ZACHARIAH SMITH-HOSKINS 10 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 OWEN GLASGOW 8 ROCKLIN, CA
9 NICHOLAS JUDY 8 GROVE CITY, PA
9 JOEY ZAWORSKI 8 SLIDELL, LA
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOEY ZAWORSKI 30 SLIDELL, LA
2 SHAWN NETTLES 25 SEMMES, AL
3 ERIK SANCHEZ 23 ELKHART, IN
4 ALEXANDER ODEH 18 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 KAI POWELL 15 POWAY, CA
5 TAYLOR THOMAS 15 SEMMES, AL
5 TYLER VAN HORN 15 DES PERES, MO
8 ZACHARIAH SMITH-HOSKINS 10 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 JACKSON AVERY 5 OREGON CITY, OR
9 LUCAS COTTON 5 AURORA, CO
9 NIKOLA DRAGOVIC 5 ROANOKE, TX
9 RYLAN HEIFNER 5 BONNEY LAKE, WA
9 LUKE KNEE 5 SAN DIEGO, CA
9 MICHAEL MARCINIAK 5 ALLEN, TX
9 ALEXANDER MAYURI 5 PARKVILLE, MO
9 NILESH MOHAPATRA 5 MCKINNEY, TX
9 CONNOR SARTIN 5 GROVE CITY, OH
9 KENTON SHOUP 5 COUNTRYSIDE, IL
9 BEN THOMAS 5 PETALUMA, CA
9 OWEN TOBIAS 5 WYOMISSING, PA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ETHAN FERNANDEZ 28 WEST CHESTER, PA
1 JEREMIAH TIDWELL 28 ALLEN, TX
3 JUAN SEBASTIAN PINEROS 25 ALLEN, TX
4 MIKEL SHAW 23 MAGNOLIA, TX
5 JASE MORGAN 20 OCOEE, FL
6 TRISTAN MONCRIEF 15 NAMPA, ID
6 JOEY PECKUMN 15 SURPRISE, AZ
8 NICHOLAS JUDY 14 GROVE CITY, PA
9 DANIEL WILLIAMS 13 SURPRISE, AZ
10 ALEXANDER ODEH 12 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JEREMIAH TIDWELL 28 ALLEN, TX
2 JOEY PECKUMN 25 SURPRISE, AZ
2 TYLER VAN HORN 25 DES PERES, MO
4 JASE MORGAN 20 OCOEE, FL
5 ETHAN FERNANDEZ 15 WEST CHESTER, PA
5 KAI POWELL 15 POWAY, CA
7 ALBERTO LOPEZ- RAMIREZ 13 EUGENE, OR
8 ALEXANDER ODEH 12 LAS VEGAS, NV
9 ZACHARIAH SMITH-HOSKINS 10 BROWNSBURG, IN
10 JACKSON AVERY 8 OREGON CITY, OR
10 JACOB FERRUGIA 8 MAGNOLIA, TX
10 ERIK SANCHEZ 8 ELKHART, IN
10 MIKEL SHAW 8 MAGNOLIA, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23023 09/17/2022 A Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23024 09/17/2022 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
23540 09/17/2022 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIMIE VOGEL
23541 09/17/2022 C In-School KEMAH TX MASTER C RAVEDUTTI
23534 09/10/2022 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
23535 09/10/2022 C In-School ALBANY OR MASTER KC PLEU
23537 09/10/2022 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
23538 09/10/2022 C In-School ELKHART IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
23539 09/09/2022 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
23022 09/09/2022 A Regional MONACA PA SR. MASTER & MRS. KAMINSKI
23021 09/03/2022 B Regional EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
23532 09/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER/MR. ROBERT LONG
23529 08/27/2022 C In-School NOVI MI MR ELI KAFER & MS. STACIE BOOTH
23527 08/27/2022 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23019 08/27/2022 B Regional MEMPHIS TN MASTER TONY ROSA
23526 08/20/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
23016 08/20/2022 B Regional AURORA CO MS. JILL CROSS
23017 08/20/2022 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER JORDAN HOWARD
23018 08/20/2022 B Regional MANHEIM PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
23533 08/20/2022 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
23536 08/20/2022 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID & MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
23530 08/19/2022 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
23012 08/13/2022 B Regional MELBOURNE FL MR. DANIEL & MRS. MAGGIE PENTON
23013 08/13/2022 B Regional MODESTO CA MASTER SHARON VANBELLE
23014 08/13/2022 B Regional BIRMINGHAM AL MASTER CAMERON & MRS. TARA WHITE
23011 08/12/2022 B Regional FARGO ND SR. MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23524 08/12/2022 C In-School WESTFIELD NJ MASTER PAMELA GEDMAN
23519 08/06/2022 C In-School HURLEY MS MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23520 08/06/2022 C In-School ROCHESTER MN MS PATRICIA YOUNG/ MS. EMILY PLATTS
23521 08/06/2022 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS ANNA-MARIE JUNG

GET READY FOR FALL NATIONALS!

Fall Nationals will take place in Pittsburgh, PA
at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center.

October 12-15, 2022