Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 KIYAN KADWA 90 CANONSBURG, PA
2 DANIEL ESPERANZA 78 HENDERSON, NV
3 RAYAN DZIRI 71 PETALUMA, CA
4 PARKER LINDAHL 66 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 WILLIAM FARRELL 64 TITUSVILLE, FL
6 SAUL VEGA 62 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
7 COLIN MENDEZ 58 SALEM, OR
8 JACOB CAIN 54 OAKMONT, PA
8 SAM HERALD 54 FORT WAYNE, IN
10 GARY JAEGER 51 PARLIN, NJ
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TJ KNOX 87 KENDALLVILLE, IN
2 DANIEL ESPERANZA 78 HENDERSON, NV
3 PARKER LINDAHL 76 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 RAYAN DZIRI 75 PETALUMA, CA
5 LANDON SNYDER 68 ALLEN, TX
6 NICO FERRATUSCO 56 FORT WAYNE, IN
7 SAUL VEGA 55 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
8 ALEX CHAN 53 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
9 ZACHARIAH BLACK 50 FOREST HILL, MD
9 JACKSON COLE 50 MCKINNEY, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER GUZMAN 77 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
2 SEBASTIAN CASTILLO 76 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
3 GEOVANI FERRETTI 75 BARTLETT, TN
4 NOAH CRUZ 73 PARLIN, NJ
5 TJ KNOX 62 KENDALLVILLE, IN
6 WILLIAM FARRELL 59 TITUSVILLE, FL
7 PARKER LINDAHL 54 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 KIYAN KADWA 51 CANONSBURG, PA
9 SHREY KAPOOR 48 MANCHESTER, MO
10 SAM HERALD 41 FORT WAYNE, IN
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PETER GUZMAN 84 NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
2 GEOVANI FERRETTI 71 BARTLETT, TN
3 TJ KNOX 69 KENDALLVILLE, IN
4 JETT FANUCCHI 67 SAN ANTONIO, TX
5 DANIEL ESPERANZA 60 HENDERSON, NV
6 JACK CRIFASI 57 NAPLES, FL
7 SEBASTIAN CASTILLO 47 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
7 COLIN MENDEZ 47 SALEM, OR
9 ZACHARIAH BLACK 44 FOREST HILL, MD
9 NOAH CRUZ 44 PARLIN, NJ
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PARKER LINDAHL 72 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 SAUL VEGA 69 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
3 LACHLAN KAZI 63 FOREST HILL, MD
4 RAYAN DZIRI 58 PETALUMA, CA
5 RAPHAEL ANASCO 46 PETALUMA, CA
6 TJ KNOX 43 KENDALLVILLE, IN
7 ZACHARIAH BLACK 41 FOREST HILL, MD
8 ALEX CHAN 40 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
9 Jordan Mayes 35 NEW PRAGUE, MN
9 NOAH SIDABUTAR 35 ST. CLOUD, FL
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LACHLAN KAZI 72 FOREST HILL, MD
2 PARKER LINDAHL 58 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 ZACHARIAH BLACK 48 FOREST HILL, MD
4 ALEX CHAN 46 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
5 SAUL VEGA 42 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
6 TJ KNOX 40 KENDALLVILLE, IN
6 JOHN YOST 40 CANONSBURG, PA
8 AIDEN UPTON 37 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
9 NOAH SIDABUTAR 35 ST. CLOUD, FL
10 NOLAN MCMAHON 32 SURPRISE, AZ
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 DANIEL ESPERANZA 69 HENDERSON, NV
2 PARKER LINDAHL 67 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 ZACHARIAH BLACK 59 FOREST HILL, MD
4 RAPHAEL ANASCO 51 PETALUMA, CA
5 TJ KNOX 49 KENDALLVILLE, IN
6 SAUL VEGA 47 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
7 KIYAN KADWA 43 CANONSBURG, PA
8 SAM HERALD 38 FORT WAYNE, IN
8 NOAH SIDABUTAR 38 ST. CLOUD, FL
10 RAYAN DZIRI 35 PETALUMA, CA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PARKER LINDAHL 66 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 SAUL VEGA 58 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
3 ZACHARIAH BLACK 56 FOREST HILL, MD
4 ALEX CHAN 50 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
5 RAPHAEL ANASCO 42 PETALUMA, CA
5 TJ KNOX 42 KENDALLVILLE, IN
7 JACKSON COLE 40 MCKINNEY, TX
7 JOHN YOST 40 CANONSBURG, PA
9 LACHLAN KAZI 39 FOREST HILL, MD
10 ROSEAN HERRMANN 38 MESA, AZ

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION