Skip to the content

2022 - 2023 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 09/23/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 28 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 MALACHI CLEVELAND 15 GAINESVILLE, GA
3 MICHAEL GALLAS 13 ORLANDO, FL
4 NOAH MYERS 10 WEST CHESTER, PA
5 YOHAN KADWA 8 CANONSBURG, PA
5 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 8 SLIDELL, LA
5 ELI STEHLE 8 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
8 CALVIN KLEEBANK 6 PITTSBURGH, PA
9 ALI ASGAR CHAKLASI 5 BRENTWOOD, TN
9 Maddox Barkley 5 FORT WAYNE, IN
9 BENNETT BOURQUIN 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
9 CALEB FEILES 5 MARICOPA, AZ
9 ELLIOTT HAUG 5 O'FALLON, MO
9 Griffin Hilgers 5 HASTINGS, MN
9 GRADY JOHNSON 5 EAGLE, ID
9 JAXON LOWRY 5 LANCASTER, OH
9 ALCIDE PEREZ 5 AZLE, TX
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 23 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 MICHAEL GALLAS 21 ORLANDO, FL
3 Alex Raymer 11 MCKINNEY, TX
3 ELI STEHLE 11 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
5 JACKSON HOLSTINE 8 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 NOAH MYERS 8 WEST CHESTER, PA
7 TYLER CHAMBERS 6 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
7 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 6 SLIDELL, LA
9 ALI ASGAR CHAKLASI 5 BRENTWOOD, TN
9 HUNTER BORDELON 5 SLIDELL, LA
9 BENNETT BOURQUIN 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
9 CALEB FEILES 5 MARICOPA, AZ
9 ELLIOTT HAUG 5 O'FALLON, MO
9 Griffin Hilgers 5 HASTINGS, MN
9 GRADY JOHNSON 5 EAGLE, ID
9 JAXON LOWRY 5 LANCASTER, OH
9 MICHAEL MALVINO 5 JACKSON, NJ
9 ALCIDE PEREZ 5 AZLE, TX
9 MARSHALL WHITE 5 AUBURN, IN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Alex Raymer 28 MCKINNEY, TX
2 JAXON LOWRY 18 LANCASTER, OH
3 MALACHI CLEVELAND 15 GAINESVILLE, GA
4 MADDOX ESTEP 11 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
5 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 10 SLIDELL, LA
5 GABRIEL SALAZAR 10 POWAY, CA
7 JOEY FORMAN 8 JACKSON, NJ
8 TYLER CHAMBERS 7 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
9 JAYCE AHRENS 5 MCKINNEY, TX
9 BENNETT BOURQUIN 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
9 CALEB FEILES 5 MARICOPA, AZ
9 ELLIOTT HAUG 5 O'FALLON, MO
9 Griffin Hilgers 5 HASTINGS, MN
9 CALVIN KLEEBANK 5 PITTSBURGH, PA
9 KYLE LAWSON 5 FORTVILLE, IN
9 JONATHAN MULLIN 5 EAGLE, ID
9 JOSHUA WONG 5 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MADDOX ESTEP 27 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
2 ELLIOTT HAUG 18 O'FALLON, MO
2 JAXON LOWRY 18 LANCASTER, OH
4 KYLE LAWSON 15 FORTVILLE, IN
5 CALVIN KLEEBANK 11 PITTSBURGH, PA
6 JOEY FORMAN 6 JACKSON, NJ
6 NOAH MYERS 6 WEST CHESTER, PA
8 BENNETT BOURQUIN 5 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
8 Griffin Hilgers 5 HASTINGS, MN
8 GRADY JOHNSON 5 EAGLE, ID
8 Hayden Letherby 5 SEVEN FIELDS, PA
8 Alex Raymer 5 MCKINNEY, TX
8 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 5 SLIDELL, LA
8 JUDAH SILVA 5 O'FALLON, MO
8 JOSHUA WONG 5 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 28 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 MICHAEL GALLAS 20 ORLANDO, FL
3 JAYCE AHRENS 10 MCKINNEY, TX
3 GABRIEL SALAZAR 10 POWAY, CA
5 CAPRICE LOZAR 8 CHARDON, OH
6 BYRON ELLISON 5 BRIDGEPORT, WV
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 27 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 JAYCE AHRENS 25 MCKINNEY, TX
3 JACKSON HOLSTINE 20 PICKERINGTON, OH
4 CAPRICE LOZAR 18 CHARDON, OH
5 JOEY FORMAN 8 JACKSON, NJ
6 HUNTER BORDELON 6 SLIDELL, LA
6 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 6 SLIDELL, LA
8 ADARSH ARUNKUMAR 5 MANCHESTER, MO
8 MICHAEL MALVINO 5 JACKSON, NJ
10 BYRON ELLISON 3 BRIDGEPORT, WV
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 28 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 GABRIEL SALAZAR 15 POWAY, CA
3 MALACHI CLEVELAND 10 GAINESVILLE, GA
3 JOEY FORMAN 10 JACKSON, NJ
5 CAPRICE LOZAR 5 CHARDON, OH
5 Alex Raymer 5 MCKINNEY, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 9 - 10 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 JOSHUA WONG 22 FRANKLIN PARK, IL
2 MICHAEL GALLAS 21 ORLANDO, FL
3 MALACHI CLEVELAND 10 GAINESVILLE, GA
3 JACKSON HOLSTINE 10 PICKERINGTON, OH
5 JOEY FORMAN 8 JACKSON, NJ
5 ELIJAH ROBERTSON 8 SLIDELL, LA
7 ADARSH ARUNKUMAR 5 MANCHESTER, MO
7 GRADY JOHNSON 5 EAGLE, ID
7 MICHAEL MALVINO 5 JACKSON, NJ
7 Alex Raymer 5 MCKINNEY, TX
7 R.J. THOMPSON 5 MCKEES ROCKS, PA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
23540 09/17/2022 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR JAIMIE VOGEL
23541 09/17/2022 C In-School KEMAH TX MASTER C RAVEDUTTI
23023 09/17/2022 A Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
23024 09/17/2022 B Regional BEL AIR MD MR. & MRS. JONATHAN FRANK
23534 09/10/2022 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
23535 09/10/2022 C In-School ALBANY OR MASTER KC PLEU
23537 09/10/2022 C In-School MURRIETA CA MR. JARED GIORDANO
23538 09/10/2022 C In-School ELKHART IN MASTER SETH BIRKY
23539 09/09/2022 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
23022 09/09/2022 A Regional MONACA PA SR. MASTER & MRS. KAMINSKI
23021 09/03/2022 B Regional EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
23532 09/03/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR CHRISTIAN WEBER/MR. ROBERT LONG
23529 08/27/2022 C In-School NOVI MI MR ELI KAFER & MS. STACIE BOOTH
23527 08/27/2022 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
23019 08/27/2022 B Regional MEMPHIS TN MASTER TONY ROSA
23526 08/20/2022 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
23016 08/20/2022 B Regional AURORA CO MS. JILL CROSS
23017 08/20/2022 B Regional ST. LOUIS MO MASTER JORDAN HOWARD
23018 08/20/2022 B Regional MANHEIM PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
23533 08/20/2022 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR BRANDON MCQUEEN
23536 08/20/2022 C In-School DELAWARE OH MR. DAVID & MRS. AMY WILLIAMS
23530 08/19/2022 C In-School SIMPSONVILLE SC MASTER DANIEL MADRIAGA
23012 08/13/2022 B Regional MELBOURNE FL MR. DANIEL & MRS. MAGGIE PENTON
23013 08/13/2022 B Regional MODESTO CA MASTER SHARON VANBELLE
23014 08/13/2022 B Regional BIRMINGHAM AL MASTER CAMERON & MRS. TARA WHITE
23011 08/12/2022 B Regional FARGO ND SR. MASTER MICHAEL BEYER
23524 08/12/2022 C In-School WESTFIELD NJ MASTER PAMELA GEDMAN
23519 08/06/2022 C In-School HURLEY MS MR DUSTIN MCCRANIE
23520 08/06/2022 C In-School ROCHESTER MN MS PATRICIA YOUNG/ MS. EMILY PLATTS
23521 08/06/2022 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS ANNA-MARIE JUNG

GET READY FOR FALL NATIONALS!

Fall Nationals will take place in Pittsburgh, PA
at the David L. Lawrence Convention Center.

October 12-15, 2022