Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/11/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARLON ORTEGA 64 CUTLER BAY, FL
2 TYSON CAMPBELL 58 SURPRISE, AZ
3 BEN THOMAS 53 PETALUMA, CA
4 JEREMY DREHER 48 GLENDALE, AZ
4 ANDREI EUGENIO 48 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 LUCAS COTTON 46 AURORA, CO
7 PARKER REID 29 MANCHESTER, MO
8 THOMAS SAGUID 25 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 RYAN BARREN 23 MAGNOLIA, TX
9 SIDDHARTH KAKARAPARTHI 23 MARLBORO, NJ
9 BRANSON LOWERY 23 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDREI EUGENIO 86 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 LUCAS COTTON 63 AURORA, CO
3 BEN THOMAS 55 PETALUMA, CA
4 PARKER REID 31 MANCHESTER, MO
5 TYSON CAMPBELL 29 SURPRISE, AZ
6 RYAN BARREN 28 MAGNOLIA, TX
6 MARLON ORTEGA 28 CUTLER BAY, FL
8 THOMAS SAGUID 27 BROWNSBURG, IN
8 AYDEN WHITMORE 27 BRENTWOOD, TN
10 AJ Maxey 24 CEDAR PARK, TX
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BEN THOMAS 75 PETALUMA, CA
2 ANDREI EUGENIO 48 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 AKEI REYNOLDS 45 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 PARKER REID 44 MANCHESTER, MO
5 LUCAS COTTON 34 AURORA, CO
5 JEREMY DREHER 34 GLENDALE, AZ
5 EVAN KUEHL 34 SLIDELL, LA
5 MARLON ORTEGA 34 CUTLER BAY, FL
9 AJ ZIEGLER 32 WAUNAKEE, WI
10 JOSEPH LYAN 28 EULESS, TX
10 THOMAS SAGUID 28 BROWNSBURG, IN
10 NICHOLAS WITHUSKI 28 HASTINGS, MN
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 COLE BROWN 71 SAN DIEGO, CA
2 MARLON ORTEGA 51 CUTLER BAY, FL
3 AKEI REYNOLDS 50 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 AJ ZIEGLER 41 WAUNAKEE, WI
5 LUCAS COTTON 37 AURORA, CO
6 BEN THOMAS 34 PETALUMA, CA
7 JEREMY DREHER 33 GLENDALE, AZ
8 PARKER REID 31 MANCHESTER, MO
8 THOMAS SAGUID 31 BROWNSBURG, IN
10 ANDREI EUGENIO 30 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCAS COTTON 75 AURORA, CO
2 BEN THOMAS 60 PETALUMA, CA
3 EVAN KUEHL 54 SLIDELL, LA
4 AUSTON RAMSEY 12 DEMOTTE, IN
5 THOMAS SAGUID 8 BROWNSBURG, IN
6 LUKAS ASHLEY 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
6 TRISTAN DAVIS 5 OWENSBORO, KY
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCAS COTTON 75 AURORA, CO
2 BEN THOMAS 60 PETALUMA, CA
3 EVAN KUEHL 58 SLIDELL, LA
4 AUSTON RAMSEY 12 DEMOTTE, IN
5 Josh Fortner 10 CUBA, MO
6 THOMAS SAGUID 7 BROWNSBURG, IN
7 STEWART CLAY 6 ORANGE, CA
8 TRISTAN DAVIS 5 OWENSBORO, KY
8 DAVID OBIEZUOHA 5 POWELL, OH
10 LUKAS ASHLEY 3 MANDEVILLE, LA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCAS COTTON 75 AURORA, CO
2 BEN THOMAS 60 PETALUMA, CA
3 EVAN KUEHL 40 SLIDELL, LA
4 AUSTON RAMSEY 28 DEMOTTE, IN
5 JACKSON AVERY 13 OREGON CITY, OR
6 Devan Terrell 10 ANGOLA, IN
7 THOMAS SAGUID 7 BROWNSBURG, IN
8 RUSSELL HEATH 6 NAMPA, ID
9 TRISTAN DAVIS 5 OWENSBORO, KY
9 WYATT KOCH 5 JACKSON, MO
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCAS COTTON 70 AURORA, CO
2 BEN THOMAS 65 PETALUMA, CA
3 EVAN KUEHL 61 SLIDELL, LA
4 AUSTON RAMSEY 28 DEMOTTE, IN
5 JACKSON AVERY 15 OREGON CITY, OR
6 Devan Terrell 10 ANGOLA, IN
7 ROBERT AKERLEY 8 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
8 THOMAS SAGUID 7 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 STEWART CLAY 6 ORANGE, CA
10 TRISTAN DAVIS 5 OWENSBORO, KY
10 Xander KARAMIHAIL 5 ORLANDO, FL
10 KEAGEN PATERINI 5 EDGEWOOD, MD

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22119 04/30/2022 A Regional ST. LOUIS MO SR. MASTER ROBERT HOWARD
22121 04/30/2022 B Regional SANTA ROSA CA SR. MASTER NICHOLAS SCHAFER
22122 04/30/2022 B Regional PHOENIX AZ CHIEF MASTER & MASTER LANDGREN-LEE
22123 04/30/2022 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
22124 04/30/2022 B Regional BOCA RATON FL SR. MASTER MIGUEL NELSON
22120 04/29/2022 B Regional IDAHO FALLS ID MASTER JOSHUA SCHULTZ
22117 04/29/2022 A Regional DURHAM NC ATA INTERNATIONAL/CHIEF MASTER & SR. MASTER WEGMANN
22118 04/29/2022 A Regional LITTLE ROCK AR ATA INTERNATIONAL
22116 04/23/2022 B Regional LITTLE ROCK AR DISREGARD THIS RECORD.
22111 04/23/2022 A Regional NAPERVILLE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22112 04/23/2022 B Regional HILLSBOROUGH NJ CHIEF MASTER RAIMONDI
22113 04/23/2022 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA SR. MASTER JASON DENDY
22114 04/23/2022 B Regional CUMMING GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
22110 04/22/2022 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER & MASTER PAVLIK
22732 04/15/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22109 04/15/2022 AA National LAS VEGAS NV ATA INTERNATIONAL
22727 04/11/2022 C In-School SLIDELL LA MASTER JUDE GRAYSON
22710 04/11/2022 C In-School CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
22737 04/11/2022 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO
22125 04/10/2022 A Regional CASCAIS CA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
22725 04/10/2022 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE OWENS-HARRINGTON
22723 04/09/2022 C In-School HILLSBOROUGH NJ MASTER JORGE LEE
22724 04/09/2022 C In-School BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
22718 04/09/2022 C In-School HEIDELBERG PA Mr Arent
22728 04/09/2022 C In-School SAN FRANCISCO CA CHIEF MASTER JAIME
22729 04/09/2022 C In-School AZLE TX MASTER DONALD MAY JR.
22738 04/09/2022 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP
22108 04/08/2022 A Regional MAGNOLIA TX MR. KALOB COX
22733 04/07/2022 C In-School MCMURRAY PA MASTER CAMERON STADTFELD
22711 04/03/2022 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ

REGISTER FOR WORLDS 2022 TODAY!

Worlds will take place in Phoenix, AZ
July 11-17, 2022 at the Phoenix Convention Center.