Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RICH MARCHITELLO 74 JACKSON, NJ
2 CHRISTOPHER BECKNELL 56 TEMECULA, CA
3 ADRIAN FLORES 41 PHOENIX, AZ
4 Connor Meersman 40 ROANOKE, TX
4 LUKE WITTMAN 40 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 KEITH TRAN 38 AMERICAN CANYON, CA
7 FELIPE GARCIA 35 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
7 ZAIN SOKOL 35 MASON CITY, IA
9 CEASAR MORALES 34 DES PERES, MO
10 JAIDEYN MENSAH 31 HIGHLAND, IN
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 RICH MARCHITELLO 74 JACKSON, NJ
2 CHRISTOPHER BECKNELL 67 TEMECULA, CA
3 MARSHALL VALLE 50 TEMECULA, CA
4 SEBASTIAN FUENTES 49 EULESS, TX
5 Josiah Morales 47 ST. CLOUD, FL
6 JACOB BAILEY 43 LAPORTE, IN
7 SHANE LECHNER 39 NATRONA HEIGHTS, PA
8 ETHAN MORIN 38 FARGO, ND
9 LUKE WITTMAN 34 PICKERINGTON, OH
10 RUBEN ALVAREZ 33 JACKSON, NJ
10 Javan Blythe 33 GLADSTONE, MO
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUKE WITTMAN 77 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 TARAN KIMBROUGH 71 CONCORD, NC
3 CHRISTOPHER BECKNELL 56 TEMECULA, CA
4 RICH MARCHITELLO 53 JACKSON, NJ
5 DAVION BROWN 42 CEDAR PARK, TX
6 ADRIAN FLORES 35 PHOENIX, AZ
7 JAIDEYN MENSAH 34 HIGHLAND, IN
7 THOMAS SAGUID 34 BROWNSBURG, IN
9 FELIPE GARCIA 33 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
10 GABRIEL ENGLISH 32 HUNTERSVILLE, NC
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUKE WITTMAN 54 PICKERINGTON, OH
2 ALEXANDER RICKERT 46 MARICOPA, AZ
3 CEASAR MORALES 45 DES PERES, MO
4 RICH MARCHITELLO 42 JACKSON, NJ
5 LIAM KINDER 41 LANCASTER, OH
6 THOMAS SAGUID 40 BROWNSBURG, IN
7 CHRISTOPHER BECKNELL 38 TEMECULA, CA
8 FELIPE GARCIA 34 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
9 GREYSON SPELLINGS 33 BARTLETT, TN
10 RUBEN ALVAREZ 31 JACKSON, NJ
10 JAIDEYN MENSAH 31 HIGHLAND, IN
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Javan Blythe 53 GLADSTONE, MO
2 RUBEN ALVAREZ 50 JACKSON, NJ
3 ADRIAN FLORES 43 PHOENIX, AZ
4 TARAN KIMBROUGH 40 CONCORD, NC
5 JACOB BAILEY 35 LAPORTE, IN
6 Dante Major 30 ORLANDO, FL
7 Connor Meersman 23 ROANOKE, TX
8 DAVION BROWN 21 CEDAR PARK, TX
9 ETHAN MORIN 19 FARGO, ND
9 Randy Thompson 19 GLADSTONE, MO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Javan Blythe 68 GLADSTONE, MO
2 Josiah Morales 45 ST. CLOUD, FL
3 ZAIN SOKOL 38 MASON CITY, IA
4 THOMAS SAGUID 25 BROWNSBURG, IN
5 JACOB BAILEY 23 LAPORTE, IN
5 EDGARD BATIZ 23 GOOSE CREEK, SC
5 Randy Thompson 23 GLADSTONE, MO
8 CAIDEN ANDERSON 21 FARGO, ND
9 DAVION BROWN 20 CEDAR PARK, TX
10 Connor Meersman 15 ROANOKE, TX
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 TARAN KIMBROUGH 53 CONCORD, NC
2 ADRIAN FLORES 43 PHOENIX, AZ
3 Javan Blythe 39 GLADSTONE, MO
4 Josiah Morales 38 ST. CLOUD, FL
5 LOGAN VALENCIA 31 MESA, AZ
6 Dante Major 30 ORLANDO, FL
7 DANIEL GALLARDO 28 PARLIN, NJ
8 Connor Meersman 27 ROANOKE, TX
9 JACOB BAILEY 25 LAPORTE, IN
10 DAVION BROWN 23 CEDAR PARK, TX
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Josiah Morales 53 ST. CLOUD, FL
2 Javan Blythe 46 GLADSTONE, MO
3 ETHAN MORIN 41 FARGO, ND
4 TARAN KIMBROUGH 39 CONCORD, NC
5 CHRISTOPHER BECKNELL 34 TEMECULA, CA
6 Connor Meersman 33 ROANOKE, TX
7 KEITH TRAN 28 AMERICAN CANYON, CA
8 RUBEN ALVAREZ 26 JACKSON, NJ
8 THOMAS SAGUID 26 BROWNSBURG, IN
10 ZAIN SOKOL 24 MASON CITY, IA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION