Skip to the content

2020 - 2022 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 01/28/2022

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARLON ORTEGA 64 CUTLER BAY, FL
2 BEN THOMAS 46 PETALUMA, CA
3 JEREMY DREHER 45 GLENDALE, AZ
4 LUCAS COTTON 36 AURORA, CO
5 ANDREI EUGENIO 35 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 TYSON CAMPBELL 31 SURPRISE, AZ
7 RYAN BARREN 22 MAGNOLIA, TX
8 CHASE KENDRICK 21 DES PERES, MO
9 PARKER REID 19 MANCHESTER, MO
10 THOMAS SAGUID 18 BROWNSBURG, IN
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ANDREI EUGENIO 60 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 BEN THOMAS 50 PETALUMA, CA
3 LUCAS COTTON 43 AURORA, CO
4 MARLON ORTEGA 28 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 RYAN BARREN 25 MAGNOLIA, TX
6 EVAN KUEHL 22 SLIDELL, LA
7 TYSON CAMPBELL 21 SURPRISE, AZ
7 AJ Maxey 21 CEDAR PARK, TX
9 PARKER REID 20 MANCHESTER, MO
10 THOMAS SAGUID 19 BROWNSBURG, IN
10 AYDEN WHITMORE 19 BRENTWOOD, TN
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 BEN THOMAS 54 PETALUMA, CA
2 ANDREI EUGENIO 35 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 AKEI REYNOLDS 35 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 MARLON ORTEGA 34 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 PARKER REID 33 MANCHESTER, MO
6 EVAN KUEHL 31 SLIDELL, LA
7 JEREMY DREHER 29 GLENDALE, AZ
8 LUCAS COTTON 24 AURORA, CO
9 SKYLER ARRIS 23 ALLEN, TX
10 THOMAS SAGUID 22 BROWNSBURG, IN
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 MARLON ORTEGA 51 CUTLER BAY, FL
2 COLE BROWN 43 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 AKEI REYNOLDS 42 CUTLER BAY, FL
4 JEREMY DREHER 30 GLENDALE, AZ
4 ANDREI EUGENIO 30 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 LUCAS COTTON 27 AURORA, CO
6 AJ Maxey 27 CEDAR PARK, TX
8 PARKER REID 24 MANCHESTER, MO
8 THOMAS SAGUID 24 BROWNSBURG, IN
10 AJ ZIEGLER 23 WAUNAKEE, WI
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCAS COTTON 65 AURORA, CO
2 EVAN KUEHL 49 SLIDELL, LA
3 BEN THOMAS 45 PETALUMA, CA
4 LUKAS ASHLEY 5 MANDEVILLE, LA
4 TRISTAN DAVIS 5 OWENSBORO, KY
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCAS COTTON 65 AURORA, CO
2 EVAN KUEHL 56 SLIDELL, LA
3 BEN THOMAS 45 PETALUMA, CA
4 STEWART CLAY 6 ORANGE, CA
5 TRISTAN DAVIS 5 OWENSBORO, KY
6 LUKAS ASHLEY 3 MANDEVILLE, LA
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCAS COTTON 65 AURORA, CO
2 BEN THOMAS 45 PETALUMA, CA
3 EVAN KUEHL 35 SLIDELL, LA
4 Devan Terrell 10 ANGOLA, IN
5 RUSSELL HEATH 6 NAMPA, ID
6 TRISTAN DAVIS 5 OWENSBORO, KY
6 AUSTON RAMSEY 5 DEMOTTE, IN
8 LUKAS ASHLEY 3 MANDEVILLE, LA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 15 - 17 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 LUCAS COTTON 60 AURORA, CO
2 EVAN KUEHL 59 SLIDELL, LA
3 BEN THOMAS 45 PETALUMA, CA
4 Devan Terrell 10 ANGOLA, IN
5 ROBERT AKERLEY 8 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
6 STEWART CLAY 6 ORANGE, CA
7 TRISTAN DAVIS 5 OWENSBORO, KY
7 KEAGEN PATERINI 5 EDGEWOOD, MD
7 AUSTON RAMSEY 5 DEMOTTE, IN
10 LUKAS ASHLEY 3 MANDEVILLE, LA

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
22645 01/15/2022 C In-School GLENDALE AZ SENIOR MASTER NICK KEENE
22080 01/14/2022 A Regional MEMPHIS TN SCHOOL OWNERS - 101B
22643 01/08/2022 C In-School AUBURN IN SENIOR MASTER MARVIN & MRS. MARGIE FOSTER
22644 01/08/2022 C In-School BARTLETT TN CHIEF MASTER STEVENS/MASTER ROSA
22642 01/01/2022 C In-School GROVE CITY PA MR. CHRISTIAN WEBER
22637 12/21/2021 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
22636 12/18/2021 C In-School COUNTRYSIDE IL MASTER KEITH SHOUP/MASTER BARBARA GARCIA
22641 12/18/2021 C In-School MARLBORO NJ SENIOR MASTER LAURIE SWANSON
22635 12/18/2021 C In-School SOUTHLAKE TX SENIOR MASTER WESLEY BOYER
22640 12/17/2021 C In-School SALEM OR MR. BRANDON SIPE
22638 12/11/2021 C In-School SAN DIEGO CA CHIEF MASTER KEN/MASTER TRISH CHURCH
22634 12/11/2021 C In-School HIGHLAND IN MS. ANN COGLIANESE
22628 12/04/2021 C In-School NORTH LAS VEGAS NV MR. ROBERT MATTHEWS
22632 12/04/2021 C In-School SEVEN FIELDS PA MR. HITOSHI KINOSHITA
22633 12/04/2021 C In-School WEST FARGO ND SM BEYER/SM MIHALEK/MR. HILL
22077 12/04/2021 B Regional FORTVILLE IN MASTER TAMARA PARKER
22079 12/04/2021 B Regional PARAGOULD AR MASTER THERESA ANDERSON
22076 12/03/2021 A Regional MESQUITE TX SENIOR MASTER JACK HORNBUCKLE
22078 12/03/2021 A Regional CHARLOTTE NC ATA INTERNATIONAL CLASS A SERIES
22631 11/21/2021 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER AMBER CHAMBERS
22075 11/20/2021 B Regional TECUMSEH MI CHIEF MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
22624 11/20/2021 C In-School EULESS TX Senior Master Eduardo Gonzalez
22625 11/20/2021 C In-School FRANKLIN PARK IL MASTER JIM WADE
22626 11/20/2021 C In-School HOOVER AL MASTER CAMERON WHITE/MASTER DAVID BELL
22627 11/20/2021 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
22629 11/19/2021 C In-School KEMAH TX MASTER C. RAVEDUTTI
22623 11/13/2021 C In-School ROANOKE TX Senior Master Michael Morrison
22619 11/13/2021 C In-School KELLER TX MRS. MARY JOHANNESEN
22620 11/13/2021 C In-School SEMMES AL MR. BILL MCCRANIE
22071 11/13/2021 B Regional AURORA CO CHIEF MASTER RAMSEY CROSS

Get Ready For 2022 Spring Nationals!

Spring Nationals will take place in Las Vegas, NVĀ on April 13-16, 2022
at the Venetian Expo & Venetian Resort.