Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 05/09/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Aiden Agustin 85 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 Mathias Stultz 84 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 ZANE ARMSTRONG 80 VENTURA, CA
4 ADAN MARTINEZ 70 SIOUX CITY, IA
5 OMAR DIB 63 MATTHEWS, NC
6 CARTER MCAULEY 55 LONGVIEW, TX
7 RAYEN MAHDI 51 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
8 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 50 GREENVILLE, SC
9 NATHAN LU 47 SAN DIEGO, CA
10 PARKER HARRINGTON 43 DEMOTTE, IN
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ZANE ARMSTRONG 87 VENTURA, CA
2 OMAR DIB 86 MATTHEWS, NC
3 NATHAN LU 72 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 JP LEMOS 60 VENTURA, CA
5 Mathias Stultz 59 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 CARTER MCAULEY 52 LONGVIEW, TX
6 JAYSE VONNIDA 52 JACKSON, MO
8 RAYEN MAHDI 46 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
9 PARKER HARRINGTON 42 DEMOTTE, IN
10 BEN SEEGER 39 LIMERICK, PA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PARKER HARRINGTON 75 DEMOTTE, IN
1 Mathias Stultz 75 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 57 GREENVILLE, SC
4 JAYSE VONNIDA 52 JACKSON, MO
5 ADAN MARTINEZ 49 SIOUX CITY, IA
6 EZEKIEL MASSAD 40 ROWLETT, TX
7 MACK HANNA 39 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
8 RAYEN MAHDI 38 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
9 ZANE ARMSTRONG 37 VENTURA, CA
10 DESHAN REED-HUNKIN 35 LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Aiden Agustin 72 LAS VEGAS, NV
1 PIERCE LINTON 72 SAN ANTONIO, TX
3 ADAN MARTINEZ 67 SIOUX CITY, IA
4 ISSAC CACERES 58 CUTLER BAY, FL
5 EVAN VITANGELI 55 LAS VEGAS, NV
6 Mathias Stultz 52 PICKERINGTON, OH
7 PARKER HARRINGTON 45 DEMOTTE, IN
8 NICOLAS DE CASTRO 42 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 MAX SWAIM 37 TERRE HAUTE, IN
10 VEDANSH KARNATAK 33 EAGAN, MN
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OMAR DIB 84 MATTHEWS, NC
2 NATHAN LU 52 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 WESLEY WITKOWSKI 46 ST. JOSEPH, MO
4 PARKER HARRINGTON 42 DEMOTTE, IN
5 Jadrian Jensen 35 NAMPA, ID
6 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 32 GREENVILLE, SC
7 MACK HANNA 27 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
8 DEMITRI CHAO 25 PETALUMA, CA
8 YASH PATEL 25 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
10 GRADY SANDER 23 JACKSON, MO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OMAR DIB 81 MATTHEWS, NC
2 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 39 GREENVILLE, SC
3 MACK HANNA 37 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
3 JP LEMOS 37 VENTURA, CA
5 WESLEY WITKOWSKI 30 ST. JOSEPH, MO
6 PARKER HARRINGTON 29 DEMOTTE, IN
7 ROHAN JAIN 28 COPPELL, TX
8 YASH PATEL 25 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
9 Jadrian Jensen 24 NAMPA, ID
10 GRADY SANDER 23 JACKSON, MO
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OMAR DIB 84 MATTHEWS, NC
2 JP LEMOS 57 VENTURA, CA
3 WESLEY WITKOWSKI 46 ST. JOSEPH, MO
4 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 41 GREENVILLE, SC
5 PARKER HARRINGTON 34 DEMOTTE, IN
6 MACK HANNA 27 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
7 GRADY SANDER 25 JACKSON, MO
8 RAYANN HILALI 23 PARLIN, NJ
9 Jadrian Jensen 22 NAMPA, ID
9 RAYEN MAHDI 22 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OMAR DIB 64 MATTHEWS, NC
2 JP LEMOS 52 VENTURA, CA
3 JAYSE VONNIDA 43 JACKSON, MO
4 PARKER HARRINGTON 35 DEMOTTE, IN
5 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 34 GREENVILLE, SC
6 ISSAC CACERES 33 CUTLER BAY, FL
7 WESLEY WITKOWSKI 31 ST. JOSEPH, MO
8 MACK HANNA 29 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
9 Jadrian Jensen 27 NAMPA, ID
10 ROHAN JAIN 26 COPPELL, TX

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24104 04/27/2024 B Regional FORT WAYNE IN MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF
24105 04/27/2024 B Regional ANDOVER MA SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO
24106 04/27/2024 B Regional PHOENIX AZ REGION 118 OWNERS
24107 04/27/2024 B Regional PONCHATOULA LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24101 04/27/2024 A Regional LISBON, PORTUGAL CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER
24102 04/26/2024 B Regional LOVELAND CO MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY
24103 04/26/2024 B Regional SIOUX CITY IA MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON
24099 04/26/2024 A Regional EUGENE OR ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER)
24100 04/26/2024 A Regional DULUTH GA SR. MASTER CHONG SUL
24096 04/20/2024 B Regional ATLANTIC CITY NJ SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER
24097 04/20/2024 B Regional BROOKLAND AR SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ
24098 04/20/2024 B Regional SANTA CLARITA CA MASTER ROBERT GAST
24094 04/19/2024 A Regional CANAL WINCHESTER OH SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK
24095 04/19/2024 A Regional LAKE ST. LOUIS MO CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD
24727 04/15/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24739 04/15/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24763 04/15/2024 C In-School MOORESVILLE NC Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN
24757 04/14/2024 C In-School DEMOTTE IN MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON
24754 04/13/2024 C In-School CHULA VISTA CA SR. MASTER SEAN BERRY
24755 04/13/2024 C In-School FORT WAYNE IN MR. ROBERT CABEEN
24756 04/13/2024 C In-School GOODLAND KS MS. CONNIE JO COON
24764 04/13/2024 C In-School CRETE IL Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES
24765 04/13/2024 C In-School SEMMES AL Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE
24760 04/13/2024 C In-School ROANOKE TX Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON
24761 04/13/2024 C In-School WYOMISSING PA MASTER LAUREN MINNICH
24762 04/13/2024 C In-School SURPRISE AZ MS JONATHAN THORNTON
24750 04/13/2024 C In-School ALLEN TX CM MARK S. & CM BARBARA SUSTAIRE
24751 04/13/2024 C In-School EVANSVILLE IN CHIEF MASTER CHERYL BRICE
24746 04/13/2024 C In-School WEST SACRAMENTO CA MS. ANNA-MARIE JUNG
24747 04/13/2024 C In-School ROCKLIN CA CM FERNANDO JAIME

ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024

QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?

It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.

HELPFUL TIPS:

  1. Check your points above. 
  2. Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
  3. If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION