Skip to the content

2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings

World Standings updated on 04/19/2024

The points below reflect the following tournaments

  • Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 Aiden Agustin 82 LAS VEGAS, NV
2 Mathias Stultz 79 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 ZANE ARMSTRONG 77 VENTURA, CA
4 ADAN MARTINEZ 67 SIOUX CITY, IA
5 OMAR DIB 61 MATTHEWS, NC
6 CARTER MCAULEY 52 LONGVIEW, TX
7 RAYEN MAHDI 51 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
8 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 47 GREENVILLE, SC
9 NATHAN LU 44 SAN DIEGO, CA
10 PARKER HARRINGTON 43 DEMOTTE, IN
  • Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 ZANE ARMSTRONG 84 VENTURA, CA
2 OMAR DIB 81 MATTHEWS, NC
3 NATHAN LU 69 SAN DIEGO, CA
4 JP LEMOS 55 VENTURA, CA
5 Mathias Stultz 54 PICKERINGTON, OH
6 JAYSE VONNIDA 52 JACKSON, MO
7 CARTER MCAULEY 49 LONGVIEW, TX
8 RAYEN MAHDI 46 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
9 PARKER HARRINGTON 42 DEMOTTE, IN
10 BEN SEEGER 39 LIMERICK, PA
  • Combat Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PARKER HARRINGTON 75 DEMOTTE, IN
2 Mathias Stultz 67 PICKERINGTON, OH
3 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 57 GREENVILLE, SC
4 JAYSE VONNIDA 52 JACKSON, MO
5 ADAN MARTINEZ 49 SIOUX CITY, IA
6 EZEKIEL MASSAD 40 ROWLETT, TX
7 MACK HANNA 37 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
8 RAYEN MAHDI 36 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
9 DESHAN REED-HUNKIN 35 LAS VEGAS, NV
10 CHRISTIAN VEGA 31 KELLER, TX
  • Sparring
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 PIERCE LINTON 72 SAN ANTONIO, TX
2 Aiden Agustin 70 LAS VEGAS, NV
3 ADAN MARTINEZ 66 SIOUX CITY, IA
4 EVAN VITANGELI 55 LAS VEGAS, NV
5 ISSAC CACERES 53 CUTLER BAY, FL
6 PARKER HARRINGTON 45 DEMOTTE, IN
7 Mathias Stultz 44 PICKERINGTON, OH
8 NICOLAS DE CASTRO 42 CHESTERFIELD, MO
9 MAX SWAIM 37 TERRE HAUTE, IN
10 VEDANSH KARNATAK 30 EAGAN, MN
10 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 30 GREENVILLE, SC
  • Creative Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OMAR DIB 82 MATTHEWS, NC
2 NATHAN LU 52 SAN DIEGO, CA
3 PARKER HARRINGTON 42 DEMOTTE, IN
4 WESLEY WITKOWSKI 41 ST. JOSEPH, MO
5 Jadrian Jensen 33 NAMPA, ID
6 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 32 GREENVILLE, SC
7 DEMITRI CHAO 25 PETALUMA, CA
7 MACK HANNA 25 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
9 YASH PATEL 23 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
9 GRADY SANDER 23 JACKSON, MO
  • Creative Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OMAR DIB 79 MATTHEWS, NC
2 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 39 GREENVILLE, SC
3 MACK HANNA 36 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
4 PARKER HARRINGTON 29 DEMOTTE, IN
5 ROHAN JAIN 28 COPPELL, TX
6 JP LEMOS 27 VENTURA, CA
7 YASH PATEL 25 HILLSBOROUGH, NJ
8 GRADY SANDER 23 JACKSON, MO
8 WESLEY WITKOWSKI 23 ST. JOSEPH, MO
10 Jadrian Jensen 21 NAMPA, ID
  • X-Treme Forms
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OMAR DIB 84 MATTHEWS, NC
2 JP LEMOS 47 VENTURA, CA
3 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 41 GREENVILLE, SC
3 WESLEY WITKOWSKI 41 ST. JOSEPH, MO
5 PARKER HARRINGTON 34 DEMOTTE, IN
6 MACK HANNA 25 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
6 GRADY SANDER 25 JACKSON, MO
8 Jadrian Jensen 22 NAMPA, ID
8 RAYEN MAHDI 22 MAPLE RIDGE, BRITISH COLUMBIA
10 RAYANN HILALI 21 PARLIN, NJ
  • X-Treme Weapons
  • Boys
  • 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
  • 13 - 14 Years Old
Place Name Pts Location
1 OMAR DIB 64 MATTHEWS, NC
2 JP LEMOS 44 VENTURA, CA
3 JAYSE VONNIDA 43 JACKSON, MO
4 ARJUN SRIVATSAN 34 GREENVILLE, SC
5 PARKER HARRINGTON 32 DEMOTTE, IN
6 ISSAC CACERES 28 CUTLER BAY, FL
6 MACK HANNA 28 HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX
8 ROHAN JAIN 26 COPPELL, TX
9 Jadrian Jensen 25 NAMPA, ID
10 WESLEY WITKOWSKI 24 ST. JOSEPH, MO

Listed Tournaments

This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.

For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.

Tour # Date Type City State Host
24091 04/13/2024 B Regional LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24707 04/13/2024 C In-School DENHAM SPRINGS LA CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY
24716 04/13/2024 C In-School MCKEES ROCKS PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL ESTEP
24089 04/12/2024 A Regional DURHAM NC CHIEF MASTER MICHAEL & SR. MASTER JULIA WEGMANN
24090 04/12/2024 B Regional SURREY, BC BR CHIEF MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
24709 04/06/2024 C In-School HOMER GLEN IL MASTER MARK AUSTIN
24085 04/06/2024 A Regional CONROE TX MR. KALOB COX
24086 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN NE MASTER JACK & MASTER ALYSSA COCHNAR
24087 04/06/2024 B Regional LINCOLN CA CHIEF MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
24088 04/06/2024 B Regional BROWNSBURG IN MR. ADAM HOSKINS
24084 03/29/2024 AA National DALLAS TX SPRING NATIONALS 2024
24718 03/28/2024 C In-School VALDOSTA GA MASTER MITCHELL CHURCH
24706 03/26/2024 C In-School AZLE TX MAY/HILL/MCMANUS
24691 03/26/2024 C In-School ELKTON MD MRS. VALERIE WALLCE-HOLUBYCKYJ
24710 03/23/2024 C In-School MAPLE RIDGE BR MR. NICHOLAS WHITE
24708 03/23/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MO MR. JAMIE & MRS. SUSAN VOGEL
24713 03/23/2024 C In-School AUSTIN TX SR. MASTER ANNETTE PALACIOS
24714 03/23/2024 C In-School CUTLER BAY FL Chief Master Isaacs
24715 03/23/2024 C In-School PETALUMA CA Sr. Master Schafer
24083 03/22/2024 A Regional QUINCY IL MASTER ROBERT & MRS. ANNA LEE BENTLEY
24692 03/16/2024 C In-School KENDALLVILLE IN SM ZACH HAYDEN
24698 03/16/2024 C In-School LAS VEGAS NV MASTER WADE MCCOIG
24081 03/16/2024 B Regional MORRISTOWN TN MRS. MELYNDA CORDRY
24082 03/16/2024 B Regional SUMNER WA MR. ERIC SCHMIDT & MRS. KHETTERY UN-SCHMIDT
24711 03/16/2024 C In-School MOUNT PLEASANT MI MR. BRANDON MCQUEEN
24702 03/16/2024 C In-School ST. JOSEPH MI MASTER ANDY DIXON
24701 03/16/2024 C In-School LOWELL IN MR. JESTON & MRS. SHARISE SMITH
24705 03/16/2024 C In-School DARIEN IL CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM
24704 03/15/2024 C In-School GRANBURY TX MS. ELISHA ROSENKRANZ
24717 03/15/2024 C In-School HENDERSON NV MR. MICKEY RICO

HAPPY 55TH ANNIVERSARY ATA NATION