Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 05/09/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
- Forms
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DENISE FANUCCHI | 51 | KEMAH, TX |
2 | CHRISTINA ROCK | 45 | ELKTON, MD |
3 | CHERYL INGBER | 43 | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
4 | AEY THOMAS | 39 | ALLEN, TX |
5 | ROSE WEBSTER | 37 | APPLETON, WI |
6 | TANYA RIVERA | 34 | GREENSBURG, PA |
7 | KWANTIP GRENIER | 32 | CARY, NC |
8 | VANESSA HASAL | 30 | CHANDLER, AZ |
9 | Sherry Troquille | 27 | NEW ORLEANS, LA |
10 | KRISTI ASHLEY | 26 | ALPHARETTA, GA |
- Weapons
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TANYA RIVERA | 55 | GREENSBURG, PA |
2 | DENISE FANUCCHI | 49 | KEMAH, TX |
3 | CHERYL INGBER | 43 | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
4 | ROSE WEBSTER | 37 | APPLETON, WI |
5 | AMY MILLER | 32 | MCKINNEY, TX |
6 | MARCIA FLORES | 31 | MCKINNEY, TX |
6 | AEY THOMAS | 31 | ALLEN, TX |
8 | KRISTI ASHLEY | 29 | ALPHARETTA, GA |
9 | VANESSA HASAL | 27 | CHANDLER, AZ |
10 | ANNA BERON | 23 | SAN DIEGO, CA |
10 | JULIE HOWARD | 23 | WAUNAKEE, WI |
10 | ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS | 23 | CONCORD, NC |
- Combat Weapons
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHERYL INGBER | 53 | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
2 | JOLANTA MOTKOWSKI | 51 | EXPORT, PA |
3 | ANGELA FORD | 49 | BROWN DEER, WI |
4 | VANESSA HASAL | 46 | CHANDLER, AZ |
5 | AMY MILLER | 40 | MCKINNEY, TX |
6 | TANYA RIVERA | 35 | GREENSBURG, PA |
7 | AEY THOMAS | 29 | ALLEN, TX |
8 | Sherry Troquille | 27 | NEW ORLEANS, LA |
9 | CHRISTINA ROCK | 24 | ELKTON, MD |
10 | MARCIA FLORES | 23 | MCKINNEY, TX |
- Sparring
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHERYL INGBER | 63 | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
2 | ANGELA FORD | 46 | BROWN DEER, WI |
3 | DENISE FANUCCHI | 43 | KEMAH, TX |
4 | JOLANTA MOTKOWSKI | 41 | EXPORT, PA |
4 | ROSE WEBSTER | 41 | APPLETON, WI |
6 | LORI COX | 34 | GROVE CITY, OH |
7 | Sherry Troquille | 33 | NEW ORLEANS, LA |
8 | VANESSA HASAL | 31 | CHANDLER, AZ |
9 | KWANTIP GRENIER | 27 | CARY, NC |
10 | ANNA BERON | 25 | SAN DIEGO, CA |
- Creative Forms
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS | 41 | CONCORD, NC |
2 | AMY MILLER | 35 | MCKINNEY, TX |
3 | SILVIA SALAZAR-SCHMIDT | 25 | FLORENCE, KY |
4 | DENISE FANUCCHI | 23 | KEMAH, TX |
5 | ERIN HOLLERN PICKARD | 20 | NICEVILLE, FL |
5 | CHERYL INGBER | 20 | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
7 | SHELLY A. MORGAN | 15 | WILMINGTON, NC |
8 | LORRI MOORE | 14 | HURLEY, MS |
9 | TANYA RIVERA | 9 | GREENSBURG, PA |
10 | JULIE HOWARD | 8 | WAUNAKEE, WI |
- Creative Weapons
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROSE WEBSTER | 75 | APPLETON, WI |
2 | ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS | 41 | CONCORD, NC |
3 | AMY MILLER | 40 | MCKINNEY, TX |
4 | KAREN BAER | 35 | CRESTVIEW, FL |
5 | SILVIA SALAZAR-SCHMIDT | 20 | FLORENCE, KY |
6 | LORRI MOORE | 14 | HURLEY, MS |
6 | ELIZABETH PIAROWSKI | 14 | FRANKFORT, IL |
8 | SHELLY A. MORGAN | 13 | WILMINGTON, NC |
9 | YVONNE FERRELL | 10 | BELLEVIEW, FL |
9 | LAURA JOHNSON | 10 | SIOUX FALLS, SD |
- X-Treme Forms
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sherry Troquille | 44 | NEW ORLEANS, LA |
2 | DENISE FANUCCHI | 43 | KEMAH, TX |
3 | AMY MILLER | 40 | MCKINNEY, TX |
4 | ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS | 35 | CONCORD, NC |
5 | CHERYL INGBER | 23 | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO |
6 | KRISTI ASHLEY | 22 | ALPHARETTA, GA |
7 | SILVIA SALAZAR-SCHMIDT | 18 | FLORENCE, KY |
8 | KAREN BAER | 16 | CRESTVIEW, FL |
9 | ERIN HOLLERN PICKARD | 9 | NICEVILLE, FL |
- X-Treme Weapons
- Women
- 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
- 50 - 59 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROSE WEBSTER | 62 | APPLETON, WI |
2 | TANYA RIVERA | 45 | GREENSBURG, PA |
3 | Sherry Troquille | 44 | NEW ORLEANS, LA |
4 | AMY MILLER | 40 | MCKINNEY, TX |
5 | ESTRELLITA VEGA-GOSS | 34 | CONCORD, NC |
6 | STEPHANIE HARVEY | 25 | LAS VEGAS, NV |
7 | KAREN BAER | 21 | CRESTVIEW, FL |
7 | SILVIA SALAZAR-SCHMIDT | 21 | FLORENCE, KY |
9 | ELIZABETH PIAROWSKI | 17 | FRANKFORT, IL |
10 | DENISE FANUCCHI | 15 | KEMAH, TX |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # | Date | Type | City | State | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24104 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | FORT WAYNE | IN | MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF |
24105 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | ANDOVER | MA | SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO |
24106 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PHOENIX | AZ | REGION 118 OWNERS |
24107 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PONCHATOULA | LA | CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY |
24101 | 04/27/2024 | A Regional | LISBON, PORTUGAL | CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER | |
24102 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | LOVELAND | CO | MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY |
24103 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | SIOUX CITY | IA | MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON |
24099 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | EUGENE | OR | ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER) |
24100 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | DULUTH | GA | SR. MASTER CHONG SUL |
24096 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | ATLANTIC CITY | NJ | SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER |
24097 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | BROOKLAND | AR | SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ |
24098 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | SANTA CLARITA | CA | MASTER ROBERT GAST |
24094 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | CANAL WINCHESTER | OH | SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24095 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | LAKE ST. LOUIS | MO | CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD |
24739 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | DARIEN | IL | CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM |
24727 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | ELKTON | MD | MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24763 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | MOORESVILLE | NC | Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN |
24757 | 04/14/2024 | C In-School | DEMOTTE | IN | MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON |
24760 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ROANOKE | TX | Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON |
24761 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | WYOMISSING | PA | MASTER LAUREN MINNICH |
24762 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SURPRISE | AZ | MS JONATHAN THORNTON |
24764 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | CRETE | IL | Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES |
24765 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SEMMES | AL | Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE |
24745 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | HEIDELBERG | PA | MR. BOB ARENT |
24732 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EXPORT | PA | GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24733 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | KELLER | TX | MRS. MARY JOHANNESEN |
24734 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ELKHART | IN | MASTER SETH BIRKY |
24735 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | BLOOMINGTON | IL | SR. MASTER COREY & MRS. ELISHA COFFRIN |
24736 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SULPHUR SPRINGS | TX | MASTER MELISSA & MR. DARON BILYEU |
24743 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SOUTHLAKE | TX | MRS. TERESA REED |
ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024
QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?
It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.
HELPFUL TIPS:
- Check your points above.
- Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
- If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).