Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 05/09/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
- Forms
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
- 60 - 69 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LARRY W. HITT | 35 | HALLSVILLE, TX |
2 | ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD | 25 | KAUKAUNA, WI |
3 | ROLAND MURDOCK | 23 | GRANITE CITY, IL |
4 | EUGENE G. CANDREVA | 10 | OAK FOREST, IL |
5 | JOE MCKERSIE | 8 | CAVE CREEK, AZ |
- Weapons
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
- 60 - 69 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD | 35 | KAUKAUNA, WI |
2 | ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE | 15 | TEMPE, AZ |
3 | DAVID BENNETT | 10 | SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA |
3 | EUGENE G. CANDREVA | 10 | OAK FOREST, IL |
3 | ROLAND MURDOCK | 10 | GRANITE CITY, IL |
6 | CHRIS COLBERG | 8 | EAGLE, ID |
6 | JOE MCKERSIE | 8 | CAVE CREEK, AZ |
- Combat Weapons
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
- 60 - 69 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROLAND MURDOCK | 50 | GRANITE CITY, IL |
2 | EUGENE G. CANDREVA | 33 | OAK FOREST, IL |
3 | LARRY W. HITT | 10 | HALLSVILLE, TX |
3 | ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE | 10 | TEMPE, AZ |
- Sparring
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree - Men Masters
- 60 - 69 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROLAND MURDOCK | 23 | GRANITE CITY, IL |
2 | EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. | 20 | BROWN DEER, WI |
2 | PAUL J. RAVELING | 20 | WOODBURY, MN |
4 | MICHAEL D. BROWN | 15 | FAYETTEVILLE, NC |
4 | LARRY W. HITT | 15 | HALLSVILLE, TX |
6 | JOE MCKERSIE | 10 | CAVE CREEK, AZ |
7 | TONY HANSEN | 8 | PARLIN, NJ |
- Creative Forms
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
- 60 - 69 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TONY HANSEN | 35 | PARLIN, NJ |
1 | EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. | 35 | BROWN DEER, WI |
- Creative Weapons
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
- 60 - 69 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | EUGENE G. CANDREVA | 30 | OAK FOREST, IL |
2 | TONY HANSEN | 28 | PARLIN, NJ |
3 | EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. | 23 | BROWN DEER, WI |
4 | ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE | 20 | TEMPE, AZ |
- X-Treme Forms
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
- 60 - 69 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TONY HANSEN | 45 | PARLIN, NJ |
2 | EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. | 30 | BROWN DEER, WI |
- X-Treme Weapons
- Men
- 6th-8th Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
- 60 - 69 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TONY HANSEN | 45 | PARLIN, NJ |
2 | ANTHONY LANDGREN-LEE | 20 | TEMPE, AZ |
2 | EDDIE L. MURPHY JR. | 20 | BROWN DEER, WI |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # | Date | Type | City | State | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24104 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | FORT WAYNE | IN | MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF |
24105 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | ANDOVER | MA | SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO |
24106 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PHOENIX | AZ | REGION 118 OWNERS |
24107 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PONCHATOULA | LA | CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY |
24101 | 04/27/2024 | A Regional | LISBON, PORTUGAL | CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER | |
24102 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | LOVELAND | CO | MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY |
24103 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | SIOUX CITY | IA | MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON |
24099 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | EUGENE | OR | ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER) |
24100 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | DULUTH | GA | SR. MASTER CHONG SUL |
24096 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | ATLANTIC CITY | NJ | SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER |
24097 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | BROOKLAND | AR | SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ |
24098 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | SANTA CLARITA | CA | MASTER ROBERT GAST |
24094 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | CANAL WINCHESTER | OH | SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24095 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | LAKE ST. LOUIS | MO | CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD |
24739 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | DARIEN | IL | CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM |
24727 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | ELKTON | MD | MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24763 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | MOORESVILLE | NC | Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN |
24757 | 04/14/2024 | C In-School | DEMOTTE | IN | MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON |
24760 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ROANOKE | TX | Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON |
24761 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | WYOMISSING | PA | MASTER LAUREN MINNICH |
24762 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SURPRISE | AZ | MS JONATHAN THORNTON |
24764 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | CRETE | IL | Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES |
24765 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SEMMES | AL | Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE |
24745 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | HEIDELBERG | PA | MR. BOB ARENT |
24732 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EXPORT | PA | GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24733 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | KELLER | TX | MRS. MARY JOHANNESEN |
24734 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ELKHART | IN | MASTER SETH BIRKY |
24735 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | BLOOMINGTON | IL | SR. MASTER COREY & MRS. ELISHA COFFRIN |
24736 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SULPHUR SPRINGS | TX | MASTER MELISSA & MR. DARON BILYEU |
24743 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SOUTHLAKE | TX | MRS. TERESA REED |
ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024
QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?
It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.
HELPFUL TIPS:
- Check your points above.
- Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
- If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).