Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 05/09/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
- Forms
- Girls
- 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KAYLA VAN | 82 | HENDERSON, NV |
2 | MILENA KUTZAVITCH | 59 | MCKEES ROCKS, PA |
3 | AHLIANNA CAMPOS | 37 | ALLEN, TX |
4 | Claire Nguyencong | 36 | PRIOR LAKE, MN |
5 | Sophia Chinn | 31 | CANONSBURG, PA |
5 | MAREN HAUG | 31 | O'FALLON, MO |
7 | AVA DECKANT | 30 | AUSTINTOWN, OH |
8 | ELLIE VALLE | 26 | TEMECULA, CA |
9 | LILAH SHERBONDY | 24 | POWAY, CA |
10 | Ruthie Disanto | 23 | VALPARAISO, IN |
- Weapons
- Girls
- 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KAYLA VAN | 83 | HENDERSON, NV |
2 | Sophia Chinn | 48 | CANONSBURG, PA |
3 | LILAH SHERBONDY | 44 | POWAY, CA |
4 | AHLIANNA CAMPOS | 39 | ALLEN, TX |
5 | IVIE LONGSTRETH | 29 | GROVE CITY, PA |
6 | MAREN HAUG | 27 | O'FALLON, MO |
7 | ELLIE VALLE | 24 | TEMECULA, CA |
8 | RACELEE JOHNSON | 23 | SIOUX FALLS, SD |
8 | MILENA KUTZAVITCH | 23 | MCKEES ROCKS, PA |
10 | Charleston Williams | 22 | LEES SUMMIT, MO |
10 | Zofia Zeller | 22 | LOWELL, IN |
- Combat Weapons
- Girls
- 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAREN HAUG | 75 | O'FALLON, MO |
2 | IVIE LONGSTRETH | 59 | GROVE CITY, PA |
3 | AHLIANNA CAMPOS | 50 | ALLEN, TX |
4 | KAYLA VAN | 41 | HENDERSON, NV |
5 | ANGELINA MARGARETA | 33 | SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA |
6 | ELLIE VALLE | 32 | TEMECULA, CA |
7 | MILENA KUTZAVITCH | 28 | MCKEES ROCKS, PA |
8 | Claire Nguyencong | 26 | PRIOR LAKE, MN |
9 | Ruthie Disanto | 25 | VALPARAISO, IN |
9 | Zofia Zeller | 25 | LOWELL, IN |
- Sparring
- Girls
- 1st, 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAREN HAUG | 75 | O'FALLON, MO |
2 | IVIE LONGSTRETH | 58 | GROVE CITY, PA |
3 | AHLIANNA CAMPOS | 49 | ALLEN, TX |
4 | KAYLA VAN | 41 | HENDERSON, NV |
5 | AVA DECKANT | 29 | AUSTINTOWN, OH |
6 | ANGELINA MARGARETA | 28 | SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA |
6 | ELLIE VALLE | 28 | TEMECULA, CA |
8 | Claire Nguyencong | 26 | PRIOR LAKE, MN |
9 | Ruthie Disanto | 25 | VALPARAISO, IN |
9 | Adalie Matteson | 25 | MARYSVILLE, OH |
9 | LILAH SHERBONDY | 25 | POWAY, CA |
- Creative Forms
- Girls
- 1st-3rd Creative Forms Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KAYLA VAN | 78 | HENDERSON, NV |
2 | AHLIANNA CAMPOS | 58 | ALLEN, TX |
3 | IVIE LONGSTRETH | 45 | GROVE CITY, PA |
4 | AVA DECKANT | 39 | AUSTINTOWN, OH |
5 | Ruthie Disanto | 25 | VALPARAISO, IN |
6 | LILAH SHERBONDY | 10 | POWAY, CA |
7 | CATELYN DENDY | 9 | DENHAM SPRINGS, LA |
8 | ANGELINA MARGARETA | 8 | SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA |
9 | Avery Franz | 5 | SALEM, OR |
9 | BAILEY KIRKLEY | 5 | GOOSE CREEK, SC |
9 | Adalie Matteson | 5 | MARYSVILLE, OH |
9 | EMMY NORTON | 5 | TIFTON, GA |
- Creative Weapons
- Girls
- 1st-3rd Creative Weapons Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LILAH SHERBONDY | 66 | POWAY, CA |
2 | Sophia Chinn | 61 | CANONSBURG, PA |
3 | AHLIANNA CAMPOS | 56 | ALLEN, TX |
4 | Charleston Williams | 43 | LEES SUMMIT, MO |
5 | IVIE LONGSTRETH | 27 | GROVE CITY, PA |
6 | NINA TITOV | 22 | ROANOKE, TX |
7 | ANGELINA MARGARETA | 15 | SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA |
8 | Adalie Matteson | 11 | MARYSVILLE, OH |
8 | MAKENZIE WILLIAMS | 11 | PICKERINGTON, OH |
10 | Eliza Sanchez | 10 | DARIEN, IL |
- X-Treme Forms
- Girls
- 1st-3rd X-Treme Forms Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Charleston Williams | 53 | LEES SUMMIT, MO |
2 | KAYLA VAN | 49 | HENDERSON, NV |
3 | AVA DECKANT | 44 | AUSTINTOWN, OH |
4 | Claire Nguyencong | 41 | PRIOR LAKE, MN |
5 | IVIE LONGSTRETH | 37 | GROVE CITY, PA |
6 | Adalie Matteson | 32 | MARYSVILLE, OH |
7 | Ruthie Disanto | 29 | VALPARAISO, IN |
8 | KYNLI NELSON | 8 | EAGLE, ID |
9 | CATELYN DENDY | 7 | DENHAM SPRINGS, LA |
10 | Delilah Clifford | 5 | TEWKSBURY, MA |
10 | SAWYER DIRK | 5 | WEST FARGO, ND |
10 | Avery Franz | 5 | SALEM, OR |
10 | BAILEY KIRKLEY | 5 | GOOSE CREEK, SC |
10 | ANGELINA MARGARETA | 5 | SURREY, BRITISH COLUMBIA |
10 | ELEANOR SCHROEDER | 5 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
- X-Treme Weapons
- Girls
- 1st-3rd X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
- 1 - 8 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KAYLA VAN | 84 | HENDERSON, NV |
2 | AHLIANNA CAMPOS | 50 | ALLEN, TX |
3 | Sophia Chinn | 43 | CANONSBURG, PA |
4 | LILAH SHERBONDY | 36 | POWAY, CA |
5 | Claire Nguyencong | 31 | PRIOR LAKE, MN |
6 | KYNLI NELSON | 28 | EAGLE, ID |
7 | Charleston Williams | 26 | LEES SUMMIT, MO |
8 | IVIE LONGSTRETH | 23 | GROVE CITY, PA |
9 | NINA TITOV | 18 | ROANOKE, TX |
10 | Sarah Hobbs | 13 | DACULA, GA |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # | Date | Type | City | State | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24104 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | FORT WAYNE | IN | MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF |
24105 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | ANDOVER | MA | SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO |
24106 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PHOENIX | AZ | REGION 118 OWNERS |
24107 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PONCHATOULA | LA | CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY |
24101 | 04/27/2024 | A Regional | LISBON, PORTUGAL | CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER | |
24102 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | LOVELAND | CO | MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY |
24103 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | SIOUX CITY | IA | MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON |
24099 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | EUGENE | OR | ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER) |
24100 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | DULUTH | GA | SR. MASTER CHONG SUL |
24096 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | ATLANTIC CITY | NJ | SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER |
24097 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | BROOKLAND | AR | SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ |
24098 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | SANTA CLARITA | CA | MASTER ROBERT GAST |
24094 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | CANAL WINCHESTER | OH | SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24095 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | LAKE ST. LOUIS | MO | CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD |
24739 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | DARIEN | IL | CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM |
24727 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | ELKTON | MD | MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24763 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | MOORESVILLE | NC | Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN |
24757 | 04/14/2024 | C In-School | DEMOTTE | IN | MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON |
24760 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ROANOKE | TX | Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON |
24761 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | WYOMISSING | PA | MASTER LAUREN MINNICH |
24762 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SURPRISE | AZ | MS JONATHAN THORNTON |
24764 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | CRETE | IL | Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES |
24765 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SEMMES | AL | Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE |
24745 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | HEIDELBERG | PA | MR. BOB ARENT |
24732 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EXPORT | PA | GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24733 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | KELLER | TX | MRS. MARY JOHANNESEN |
24734 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ELKHART | IN | MASTER SETH BIRKY |
24735 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | BLOOMINGTON | IL | SR. MASTER COREY & MRS. ELISHA COFFRIN |
24736 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SULPHUR SPRINGS | TX | MASTER MELISSA & MR. DARON BILYEU |
24743 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SOUTHLAKE | TX | MRS. TERESA REED |
ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024
QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?
It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.
HELPFUL TIPS:
- Check your points above.
- Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
- If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).