Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 05/09/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
- Forms
- Girls
- 1st Degree Black Belt
- 13 - 14 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ANIKA BOND | 79 | POWAY, CA |
2 | SOPHIA MARCELINO | 67 | EAGAN, MN |
3 | ADRIJANA MADICK | 57 | MISHAWAKA, IN |
4 | PIXIE KAYE | 56 | HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX |
5 | ACACIA ALBERTS | 55 | CANONSBURG, PA |
5 | ELLIE STONE | 55 | TIFTON, GA |
7 | AUBREE LEE | 51 | MAGNOLIA, TX |
8 | SOFIA ELIZONDO | 48 | CUTLER BAY, FL |
9 | ARMI GADUGDUG | 41 | GOODYEAR, AZ |
10 | MADISYN RAUSCH | 34 | MARYSVILLE, OH |
- Weapons
- Girls
- 1st Degree Black Belt
- 13 - 14 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SOPHIA MARCELINO | 79 | EAGAN, MN |
2 | ACACIA ALBERTS | 74 | CANONSBURG, PA |
3 | AUBREE LEE | 72 | MAGNOLIA, TX |
4 | ANIKA BOND | 67 | POWAY, CA |
5 | PIXIE KAYE | 60 | HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX |
6 | ADRIJANA MADICK | 59 | MISHAWAKA, IN |
7 | MAKAYLA ESCOBAR | 55 | HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
8 | ARMI GADUGDUG | 39 | GOODYEAR, AZ |
9 | MADISYN RAUSCH | 38 | MARYSVILLE, OH |
10 | ELLIE STONE | 37 | TIFTON, GA |
- Combat Weapons
- Girls
- 1st Degree Black Belt
- 13 - 14 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ACACIA ALBERTS | 78 | CANONSBURG, PA |
2 | NATALIA GLAZEWSKI | 74 | PARLIN, NJ |
2 | ELLA REID | 74 | GROVE CITY, PA |
4 | PIXIE KAYE | 59 | HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX |
5 | WERONIKA GLAZEWSKI | 54 | PARLIN, NJ |
6 | MAKAYLA ESCOBAR | 38 | HUNTERSVILLE, NC |
7 | Cierra Radbourne | 37 | ROCKLIN, CA |
8 | Alaya Fackrell | 36 | NAMPA, ID |
9 | GIANNA GASKINS | 35 | BALLANTYNE, NC |
10 | SOPHIA MARCELINO | 34 | EAGAN, MN |
- Sparring
- Girls
- 1st Degree Black Belt
- 13 - 14 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WERONIKA GLAZEWSKI | 84 | PARLIN, NJ |
2 | SOPHIA MARCELINO | 81 | EAGAN, MN |
3 | NATALIA GLAZEWSKI | 62 | PARLIN, NJ |
4 | ACACIA ALBERTS | 55 | CANONSBURG, PA |
5 | PIXIE KAYE | 49 | HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX |
5 | ADRIJANA MADICK | 49 | MISHAWAKA, IN |
7 | KENNEDY SCHURWON | 40 | TEMECULA, CA |
8 | Kaydence Kenney | 36 | CHAMPAIGN, IL |
9 | ANIKA BOND | 34 | POWAY, CA |
10 | SOFIA ELIZONDO | 31 | CUTLER BAY, FL |
- Creative Forms
- Girls
- 1st Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
- 13 - 14 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AUBREE LEE | 61 | MAGNOLIA, TX |
2 | KATARINA EWALT | 55 | SOUTHLAKE, TX |
3 | ADRIJANA MADICK | 47 | MISHAWAKA, IN |
4 | Alaya Fackrell | 42 | NAMPA, ID |
5 | GENESIS AVILA | 40 | CUTLER BAY, FL |
5 | ELLIE STONE | 40 | TIFTON, GA |
7 | ACACIA ALBERTS | 33 | CANONSBURG, PA |
8 | ISABEL BUCHOLTZ | 32 | SALINE, MI |
9 | KATE FOX | 30 | SOUTHLAKE, TX |
10 | KATHERINE AVERILL | 28 | HOMER GLEN, IL |
10 | CHEYENNE LUKE-KING | 28 | CUTLER BAY, FL |
- Creative Weapons
- Girls
- 1st Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
- 13 - 14 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ANIKA BOND | 73 | POWAY, CA |
2 | ADRIJANA MADICK | 62 | MISHAWAKA, IN |
3 | ADDISON PAYNE | 53 | HENDERSON, NV |
4 | AUBREE LEE | 45 | MAGNOLIA, TX |
5 | MADISYN RAUSCH | 43 | MARYSVILLE, OH |
6 | ACACIA ALBERTS | 35 | CANONSBURG, PA |
6 | ISABEL BUCHOLTZ | 35 | SALINE, MI |
8 | KATARINA EWALT | 32 | SOUTHLAKE, TX |
9 | Collier Modelevsky | 31 | JONESBORO, AR |
10 | Alaya Fackrell | 26 | NAMPA, ID |
- X-Treme Forms
- Girls
- 1st Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
- 13 - 14 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AUBREE LEE | 58 | MAGNOLIA, TX |
2 | KATARINA EWALT | 53 | SOUTHLAKE, TX |
3 | KENNEDY SCHURWON | 49 | TEMECULA, CA |
4 | ELLIE STONE | 48 | TIFTON, GA |
5 | ADRIJANA MADICK | 45 | MISHAWAKA, IN |
6 | MADISYN RAUSCH | 40 | MARYSVILLE, OH |
7 | Alaya Fackrell | 36 | NAMPA, ID |
8 | ACACIA ALBERTS | 32 | CANONSBURG, PA |
9 | Anna Weist | 31 | JONESBORO, AR |
10 | KATHERINE AVERILL | 26 | HOMER GLEN, IL |
10 | Natalie Steele | 26 | ST. JOSEPH, MO |
- X-Treme Weapons
- Girls
- 1st Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
- 13 - 14 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ADRIJANA MADICK | 79 | MISHAWAKA, IN |
2 | ANIKA BOND | 56 | POWAY, CA |
3 | AUBREE LEE | 55 | MAGNOLIA, TX |
4 | Collier Modelevsky | 47 | JONESBORO, AR |
5 | ELLIE STONE | 38 | TIFTON, GA |
6 | Alaya Fackrell | 36 | NAMPA, ID |
7 | ADDISON PAYNE | 35 | HENDERSON, NV |
8 | ACACIA ALBERTS | 33 | CANONSBURG, PA |
9 | ISABEL BUCHOLTZ | 29 | SALINE, MI |
10 | KATARINA EWALT | 23 | SOUTHLAKE, TX |
10 | RILEY RODER | 23 | SIOUX CITY, IA |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # | Date | Type | City | State | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24104 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | FORT WAYNE | IN | MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF |
24105 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | ANDOVER | MA | SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO |
24106 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PHOENIX | AZ | REGION 118 OWNERS |
24107 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PONCHATOULA | LA | CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY |
24101 | 04/27/2024 | A Regional | LISBON, PORTUGAL | CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER | |
24102 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | LOVELAND | CO | MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY |
24103 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | SIOUX CITY | IA | MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON |
24099 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | EUGENE | OR | ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER) |
24100 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | DULUTH | GA | SR. MASTER CHONG SUL |
24096 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | ATLANTIC CITY | NJ | SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER |
24097 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | BROOKLAND | AR | SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ |
24098 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | SANTA CLARITA | CA | MASTER ROBERT GAST |
24094 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | CANAL WINCHESTER | OH | SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24095 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | LAKE ST. LOUIS | MO | CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD |
24739 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | DARIEN | IL | CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM |
24727 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | ELKTON | MD | MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24763 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | MOORESVILLE | NC | Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN |
24757 | 04/14/2024 | C In-School | DEMOTTE | IN | MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON |
24760 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ROANOKE | TX | Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON |
24761 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | WYOMISSING | PA | MASTER LAUREN MINNICH |
24762 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SURPRISE | AZ | MS JONATHAN THORNTON |
24764 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | CRETE | IL | Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES |
24765 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SEMMES | AL | Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE |
24745 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | HEIDELBERG | PA | MR. BOB ARENT |
24732 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EXPORT | PA | GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24733 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | KELLER | TX | MRS. MARY JOHANNESEN |
24734 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ELKHART | IN | MASTER SETH BIRKY |
24735 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | BLOOMINGTON | IL | SR. MASTER COREY & MRS. ELISHA COFFRIN |
24736 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SULPHUR SPRINGS | TX | MASTER MELISSA & MR. DARON BILYEU |
24743 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SOUTHLAKE | TX | MRS. TERESA REED |
ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024
QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?
It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.
HELPFUL TIPS:
- Check your points above.
- Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
- If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).