Find out more about how this website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience.
2023 - 2024 World Champion Standings
World Standings updated on 05/09/2024
The points below reflect the following tournaments
- Forms
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 11 - 12 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MATTHEW PAULE | 85 | CHULA VISTA, CA |
2 | MICHAEL CASERTA | 82 | HENDERSON, NV |
3 | Austin Dexter | 77 | ORLANDO, FL |
4 | KARL ASUNCION | 71 | SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ |
5 | WAYNE WEE | 66 | ALLEN, TX |
6 | JADON ESPERANZA | 65 | HENDERSON, NV |
7 | CHASE HAUKEDAHL | 50 | WOODBURY, MN |
8 | JUSTIN FRENCH | 49 | SALINE, MI |
9 | Ivan Lee | 48 | GROVE CITY, OH |
10 | GABRIEL SALAZAR | 45 | IRVINE, CA |
- Weapons
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 11 - 12 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MATTHEW PAULE | 93 | CHULA VISTA, CA |
2 | MICHAEL CASERTA | 83 | HENDERSON, NV |
3 | KARL ASUNCION | 72 | SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ |
4 | GEORGE KOTOCHIGOV | 70 | HOUSTON, TX |
5 | Austin Dexter | 66 | ORLANDO, FL |
6 | WAYNE WEE | 62 | ALLEN, TX |
7 | JUSTIN FRENCH | 60 | SALINE, MI |
8 | JADON ESPERANZA | 58 | HENDERSON, NV |
9 | Ivan Lee | 50 | GROVE CITY, OH |
10 | GRAHAM GEHRING | 49 | PAINESVILLE, OH |
- Combat Weapons
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 11 - 12 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARSHALL WHITE | 78 | AUBURN, IN |
2 | AIDEN YOU | 54 | KELLER, TX |
3 | LIAM MARTIN | 50 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
4 | ELLIOTT HAUG | 49 | O'FALLON, MO |
5 | CHASE HAUKEDAHL | 48 | WOODBURY, MN |
6 | Griffin Hilgers | 45 | HASTINGS, MN |
6 | JAXON LOWRY | 45 | LANCASTER, OH |
8 | JACK MEISE | 43 | CHESTERFIELD, MO |
9 | RYAN BOYLAN | 42 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
10 | COOPER SUMMERS | 41 | ROCKLIN, CA |
- Sparring
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Black Belt
- 11 - 12 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KEKELI FIANU | 73 | MCKINNEY, TX |
2 | ELLIOTT HAUG | 63 | O'FALLON, MO |
3 | JACK MEISE | 61 | CHESTERFIELD, MO |
4 | JUSTIN FRENCH | 52 | SALINE, MI |
5 | GABRIEL SALAZAR | 51 | IRVINE, CA |
6 | BENTLEY GALBALLY | 45 | O'FALLON, MO |
7 | JAXON LOWRY | 44 | LANCASTER, OH |
8 | CHASE HAUKEDAHL | 42 | WOODBURY, MN |
9 | MICHAEL CASERTA | 41 | HENDERSON, NV |
9 | JADON ESPERANZA | 41 | HENDERSON, NV |
- Creative Forms
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Forms Black Belt
- 11 - 12 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JAYCE AHRENS | 63 | MCKINNEY, TX |
2 | CHASE HAUKEDAHL | 53 | WOODBURY, MN |
3 | MICHAEL GALLAS | 49 | OVIEDO, FL |
4 | FINN KAZI | 41 | FOREST HILL, MD |
5 | RAY LEELAVARODOM | 39 | CHULA VISTA, CA |
6 | KEKELI FIANU | 36 | MCKINNEY, TX |
7 | CHASEN MOH | 34 | WAUNAKEE, WI |
8 | SPENCER GRATZ | 33 | PITTSBURGH, PA |
9 | IAN RODRIGUEZ | 31 | TRINITY, FL |
10 | CLAYTON UONG | 28 | GOOSE CREEK, SC |
- Creative Weapons
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree Creative Weapons Black Belt
- 11 - 12 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Dexter | 58 | ORLANDO, FL |
2 | KEKELI FIANU | 55 | MCKINNEY, TX |
3 | MATTHEW PAULE | 51 | CHULA VISTA, CA |
4 | FINN KAZI | 47 | FOREST HILL, MD |
5 | SPENCER GRATZ | 44 | PITTSBURGH, PA |
6 | JAYCE AHRENS | 41 | MCKINNEY, TX |
7 | Dylan Allen | 37 | PICKERINGTON, OH |
8 | JONAS COX | 35 | SOUTHLAKE, TX |
9 | CLAYTON UONG | 28 | GOOSE CREEK, SC |
10 | BRITTON LONG | 25 | NAMPA, ID |
10 | NICHOLAS STEWART | 25 | KEARNEY, MO |
- X-Treme Forms
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Forms Black Belt
- 11 - 12 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Dexter | 74 | ORLANDO, FL |
2 | Parker Tkaczyk | 56 | OCOEE, FL |
3 | GEORGE KOTOCHIGOV | 55 | HOUSTON, TX |
4 | REGAN HERRMANN | 48 | MESA, AZ |
5 | KALEB MCBRIDE | 39 | FORT WAYNE, IN |
6 | CHASE HAUKEDAHL | 35 | WOODBURY, MN |
6 | GABRIEL SALAZAR | 35 | IRVINE, CA |
8 | MAXWELL HUSBAND | 32 | TECUMSEH, MI |
9 | CHASEN MOH | 30 | WAUNAKEE, WI |
10 | KEKELI FIANU | 29 | MCKINNEY, TX |
- X-Treme Weapons
- Boys
- 2nd, 3rd Degree X-Treme Weapon Black Belt
- 11 - 12 Years Old
Place | Name | Pts | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GEORGE KOTOCHIGOV | 59 | HOUSTON, TX |
2 | Dylan Allen | 51 | PICKERINGTON, OH |
3 | JONAS COX | 49 | SOUTHLAKE, TX |
4 | MICHAEL GALLAS | 48 | OVIEDO, FL |
5 | Austin Dexter | 46 | ORLANDO, FL |
6 | KEKELI FIANU | 40 | MCKINNEY, TX |
7 | FINN KAZI | 39 | FOREST HILL, MD |
8 | HARLEN MATTESON | 37 | MARYSVILLE, OH |
9 | IAN RODRIGUEZ | 35 | TRINITY, FL |
9 | GABRIEL SALAZAR | 35 | IRVINE, CA |
Listed Tournaments
This list displays the 30 most recent tournaments that have been reviewed and entered by ATA Tournament Dept. staff.
For a complete list of entered tournaments, please click here.
Tour # | Date | Type | City | State | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24104 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | FORT WAYNE | IN | MASTER PENNY BEDDOW-WOLF |
24105 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | ANDOVER | MA | SR. MASTER ROBERT LANDRUM & MASTER JUSTIN GAROFANO |
24106 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PHOENIX | AZ | REGION 118 OWNERS |
24107 | 04/27/2024 | B Regional | PONCHATOULA | LA | CHIEF MASTER JASON DENDY |
24101 | 04/27/2024 | A Regional | LISBON, PORTUGAL | CHIEF MASTER JORDAN SCHREIBER | |
24102 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | LOVELAND | CO | MASTER CHRISTY & MASTER KENNY OVERBY |
24103 | 04/26/2024 | B Regional | SIOUX CITY | IA | MASTER RON SINGEWALD/MASTER RYAN JOHNSON |
24099 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | EUGENE | OR | ATA INTERNATIONAL (DUER) |
24100 | 04/26/2024 | A Regional | DULUTH | GA | SR. MASTER CHONG SUL |
24096 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | ATLANTIC CITY | NJ | SR. MASTER NOMINEE EVAN TURNER |
24097 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | BROOKLAND | AR | SR. MASTER EDUARDO GONZALEZ & MR. FRANCISCO & MRS. MARIELA BAEZ |
24098 | 04/20/2024 | B Regional | SANTA CLARITA | CA | MASTER ROBERT GAST |
24094 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | CANAL WINCHESTER | OH | SR. MASTER MICHELLE & MASTER KEVIN PAVLIK |
24095 | 04/19/2024 | A Regional | LAKE ST. LOUIS | MO | CHIEF MASTER ROB & MRS. LORI HOWARD |
24739 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | DARIEN | IL | CHIEF MASTER PATTI BARNUM |
24727 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | ELKTON | MD | MRS. VALERIE WALLACE-HOLUBYCKYJ |
24763 | 04/15/2024 | C In-School | MOORESVILLE | NC | Mr. TIMOTHY BOWEN |
24757 | 04/14/2024 | C In-School | DEMOTTE | IN | MASTER BROOKE HARRINGTON |
24760 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ROANOKE | TX | Sr. M MICHAEL SCOTT MORRISON |
24761 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | WYOMISSING | PA | MASTER LAUREN MINNICH |
24762 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SURPRISE | AZ | MS JONATHAN THORNTON |
24764 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | CRETE | IL | Sr Master MACE W. DEVRIES |
24765 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SEMMES | AL | Mr DUSTIN MCCRANIE |
24745 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | HEIDELBERG | PA | MR. BOB ARENT |
24732 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | EXPORT | PA | GRAND MASTER MICHAEL & MRS. MARY CARUSO |
24733 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | KELLER | TX | MRS. MARY JOHANNESEN |
24734 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | ELKHART | IN | MASTER SETH BIRKY |
24735 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | BLOOMINGTON | IL | SR. MASTER COREY & MRS. ELISHA COFFRIN |
24736 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SULPHUR SPRINGS | TX | MASTER MELISSA & MR. DARON BILYEU |
24743 | 04/13/2024 | C In-School | SOUTHLAKE | TX | MRS. TERESA REED |
ALL WORLD STANDINGS ARE FINAL AS OF 5/9/2024
QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS ABOUT OUR TOURNAMENT STANDINGS?
It is the responsibility of the competitor and/or the competitor’s instructor to check his/her points on a regular basis. Any point corrections or inquiries must be made in writing to tournaments@ataonline.com within 30 days of the tournament being posting to ATAMartialArts.com After 30 days of a tournament being posted, no additional correction requests can be made. For tournaments held in April, the competitor will have until May 5th to contact in writing the tournament department to request point corrections. This rule applies for any errors including but not limited to wrong age, rank, & gender errors.
HELPFUL TIPS:
- Check your points above.
- Match these points against the current World/State Standings.
- If there is a discrepancy, or if you feel that you are missing any points, please email the ATA Tournament Department immediately at tournaments@ataonline.com (please note the deadlines given above for point corrections).